honor roll

June 20th, 2015 12:07 pm

First Posted: 3/7/2012

Administration at Abington Heights High School recently announced the following students were named to the Second Quarter Honor Roll for the 2011-12 school year.Grade 11

Allison M. Abdalla, Brandon J. Addeo, Sean R. Albright, John J. Andrews, Jason S. Bamford, Emily L. Barrett, Grayson D. Basalyga, Madeline Belknap, Natalie H. Belknap, Brianna Benson, Ellen K. Brown, Kelsey J. Brown, Celine A. Brunetti, Joseph M. Brutico, Madeline A. Burgoyne, Margaret R. Carter, Sierra N. Caswell, Paul A. Cheng, Peter J. Cheng, Patrick Conahan, Erica M. Conniff, Gerald R. Connor, Sean M. Conway, Emily P. Davis, Alexandra E. DeQueiroz, Colleen M. Devine, Ryan M. Devine, Jennifer A. Drazba, Evan Eckersley, Paige N. Eisenlohr, Kevin C. Elwell, Rachel L. Ezrin, Nico M. Fazio, Kasey M. Feather, Megan E. Fellows, Connor J. Fialko, Andrew J. Fiegleman, Gina R. Fiore, Ryan J. Fiorillo, William P. Fitzgerald, Tara Foley, Heidi J. Frantz, Kristie J. Furiosi, David A. Galaydick, Rebecca A. Gervais, Shomik N. Ghosh, Maria B. Gibson, Sean M. Gordon, Rhiannon M. Gray, Matthew J. Gronsky,

Also,

Patrick J. Haggerty, Lindsey A. Hannigan, Varun Harnathka, Katrina A. Helcoski, Kory P. Helcoski, Cassidy R. Henry, Jamie C. Henzes, Kellan E. Hirschler, Max H. Hollander, Peter G. Hubbard, Thomas E. Jubon, Martha K. Kairis, Paige L. Kinney, Brynn L. Kizer, Corryn B. Klien, Kaylee R. Kline, Kyle R. Kocsis, Jason D. Kohn, Alicia K. Kohut, Nicholas A. Kremp, Ryan J. Kresge, Jessica A. Kurey, Holly L. LaCapra, Josephine R. LaCoe, Allison M. Lamanna, Alyssa E. Laubham, Ellen A. Leightcap, Andrew R. Leister, Richard C. Lenahan, Alicia A. Lesneski, Ariana S. Lomeo, James E. Lowe, Nicole K. Madensky, Chloe N. Maloney, Abigail M. Mappes, Joseph M. Marciano, Courtney L. McCreary, Katherine M. McDonald, Emily F. McGarry, Jessica L. McMinn, Madeline Z. McNichols, Anthony T. Mercuri, Christopher A. Michaels, Nicolus A. Miller, Laura B. Moeller, Laine M. Murphy, Thomas J. Murray, Emma K. Musto, Celeste Neary, Paige K. Neidrich, Courtney A. Norton, Kelsey M. O'Donnell, Kacey E. Olver, Amelia Oon, Lucas B. Ortiz, Caleb J. Overholser, Rachel L. Owens, Monica L. Pacyna, Gina M. Palmiter, Maitri S. Pancholy, Sarah J. Parkinson, Brittany C. Parry, Dante D. Pasqualichio, Dillan Patel, Ryan J. Patrick, Zackary J. Peercy, Neil D. Petersen, Matthew P. Pettinato, Michael G. Pettinato, Sarah J. Pietrzykowski, Amy E. Pisanchyn, Faith O. Purdy, Alexandra M. Pusateri, Sarah C. Richardson, Kenneth M. Rink, Jake A. Roba, Katherine G. Rosencrance, Taylor Ross, Danielle R. Rothka,

And,

Kelsey R. Sarafinko, Tyler A. Sebastianelli, Nicholas T. Senuk, Morgan A. Seymour, Steven A. Shields, Kiana L. Sladicki, Joshua F. Slocum, Cole E. Srebro, Nicole A. Stefko, Bethany M. Stevens, Brooke A. Storms, Madison V. Strony, William G. Swisher, Irene Torresani, Panaglotis C. Tsaklas, Bradley M. Wagner, Stacey C. Watkins and Amy S. Wolsiffer.

Grade 12

Victoria L. Adams, Abdullah A. Al-Kameshki, Elizabeth L. Archibald, Gianna R. Baldoni, Zachary D. Barnes, Blake S. Barrows, Gina M. Baruffaldi, Justin G. Basalyga, Dylan J. Berardelli, Paige E. Betts, Emma L. Black, Michael J. Bohenek, Kelly M. Boyer, Austin G. Brown, G. Brendan Buckbee, Scott M. Burguess, Gerard J. Burke, Michael E. Burke, Sean T. Burke, Emily D. Byron, Daniel P. Callen, Matthew L. Callen, Adam P. Candelori, Anthony M. Caswell, Caroline M. Check, Mary G. Chuff, Dalton A. Coldwater, Cassandra C. Coles, Tiffany A. Coles, Brandon S. Conniff, Branden W. Connolly, Diana E. Crowley, Jeffrey S. Curran, Heidi N. Deitzer, Jordan R. Dinger, Joseph C. Dolan, Tiffani L. Durso, Bethany A. Earley, Zachary J. Eischeid, Chad D. Faraday, James B. Fazio, Elizabeth R. Fitzgerald, Connor F. Fleming, Kristin A. Flowers, Sara G. Fulton, Kayla D. Galdieri, Abbie J. Gall, Devin L. Gerber, Quinn M. Gibbons, Candice M. Giordano, Adriannah J. Glynn, Elisha Z. Goberdon, Jacob C. Goodman, Marissa K. Grasso, Marisa A. Gretz, Katherine A. Grow,

Also,

Amelia K. Halloran, William W. Hamersly, Thomas R. Hannick, Katherine J. Hubert, Jordan L. Hughes, Rachel A. Ingalls, Jenna M. Jalowiec, Daniel T. Jasinski, Xiaofeng Jie, Adam T. Jones, Alexa A. Julian, Alexa F. Karel, Kevin A. Keisling, Stephen P. Keisling, Ian A. Kopack, Nicole E. Kozar, Taylor I. Kreinces, Kaitlin E. Kulp, Colin Langan, Vanessa L. Lempicky, Abigail A. Lenahan, Madison A. Levinson, John W. Loboda, Anthony T. Madden, Jessica L. Mahler, Elizabeth C. Makowski, John J. Martin, Brian C. Mattern, William T. McDermott, Morgan L. McKeon, Smith S. Mehta, Morgan L. Messana, Joseph W. Mills, Mason S. Moher, Eric Montella, Nicole E. Moore, Elizabeth F. Moxen, Tyler D. Muir, Mihir Mulloth, Kevin P. Murray, James H. Neff, Tiffany R. O'Donnell, David R. O'Neill, Courtney Ostrowski, Brandon J. Pacyna, Connor A. Pacyna, Michael D. Pacyna, Amber M. Page, Mariah L. Paone, Marcello L. Pelicci, Brandon A. Perigard, Dale M. Pettry, Robert S. Pinches, Jennifer Rich, Alexandra Rickwood, Brady Rippon, Kaitlin M. Robertson, John Rock, Rebecca C. Roditski, Christopher D. Rozelle, Rachael L. Rugletic, Nina A. Russo, Ashley Ryan,

And,

Ashley T. Saar, Dean J. Salmon, Erika L. Sarno, Margaret M. Scanlon, Abigail R. Sebastian, Erin E. Small, Colleen E. Smith, Thomas R. Steinbach, Susan Z. Stone, Jason P. Subasic, Niko G. Surace, Corey R. Suraci, Justin M. Swarts, Christopher B. Swisher, Jessica E. Terry, Alexandra M. Thiel, Chelsea M. Timlin, Peggy Tung, Abigail L. Valburg, K'Ehleyr A. Vargo, John J. Vassil, Brian R. Vietz, Mark D. Walter, Cailey L. Ware, Kristi L. Whitby, Hayley Wight, Ian Williams, Eleanor Wilson, Erica E. Yerke and Tyler R. Yusinski.


POLL