honor roll

June 20th, 2015 12:12 pm

First Posted: 4/11/2012

Lakeland Jr. Sr. High School announces Honor Roll for 2nd marking period 2012.

High Honors

Grade 7: Hannah Amico, Kerri Armstrong, Isabella Demyan, Nancy Estadt, Madison Harding, Brittany Hoover, Sal Marino, Alyssa Meta, Anna Pidgeon, Philip Podhyski, Kathryn Retzbach, Abigail Samuelsen, Brianna Stangline, Abigail Nicole Wasko.

Grade 8: Kayla Agentowicz, Molli Campbell, Kyle Carter, Nicholas Cicio, Collin Cooper, Corey Davis, Lindsey Domonoski, Taylor Flynn, Robert Fortuner, Anthony Harding, Teya Heller, Kristen Hlavaty, Lindsay Jones, Ian Kondrat, Jessica Kozlosky, Maria Merrigan, Sarah Mihalick, Caleb Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Armen Rissmiller, Dylan Smith, Brooke Stearns, Dominick Tolerico, Georgia Verrastro, Joseph Wanat.

Grade 9: Alexis Bertholf, Emily Bevilacqua, Kaycie Gavin, Lauren Holt, Brianna Houman, Cassidy Jenkins, Christine Kaffka, Christina Kosch, Lindsay Lick, Lauren Lomberto, Maura Maria Meta, Leah Milewski, Nathan Morgan, Carissa Lyn Neary, Taylor Novitsky, Courtney Parchinski, Alyssa Raciborski, Joseph Anthony Snedeker, Hannah Stracham, Joshua Strong, Emily Whitelavich.

Grade 10: James Blevins, Breann Boyarsky, Dana Buskovitz, Breann Clauss-Walton, Cassidy Dorson, Jordan Hoinsky, Jacqueline Jadick, Cody Morcom, Susanna Ogozaly, Maura O'Neill, Liliana Pivovarnick, Arianna Rivenbugh, Alyssa Rousseau, Morgan Sedorovitz, Amanda Sheakoski, David Stude, Joseph Teeple, Jordyn Tomcykoski, Natalie Tuffy.

Grade 11: Katelyn Bednash, Danielle Bickelman, Jacquelyeen Budzinski, Jordan Combs, William Demyan, Hugh Doyle, David Gitkos, Stephen Grzenda, Mora Hoyle, John Kiehart, Zachary Krieger, Martin Lambert, Sommer Larkin, Daniel Luke, Margaret Mary Makowski, Brigitte Mata, Anastasia Muncie, Gregory Reeves, Tyler Stracham.

Grade 12: Samantha Amorine, Ashley Bednash, AlexandraBernosky, Jacob Bonner, Matthew Clum, Kyle Cosgrove, Matthew Didato, Shelby Gallis, Jenna Granville, Jennifer Jordan, Stanley Kaminsky, Laura Konosky, Rachael Krause, Sara Krempasky, Jennie Lashinski, Addie Lavelle, Ryanne Lehenaff, Jennifer Magnotta, AlexandriaMiller, Jana Pezanowski, Tyler Piatt, Cody Reeves, Taylor Reeves, John Rojenches, Francesca Romanyshyn, Kaitlyn Rucker, Lauren Terpak, Keith Valinski, Nathan Wnuk.

Honors

Grade 7: Lauren Amico, Patrick Battle, Maiya Bautista, Cameron Bullet, Kayla Burns, Nicolas Catanzaro, Albert Chapacharis, Christian Cicio, Abigail Comparetta, Joshua Dippel, Molly Fawcett, Eric Ferko, Jakob Gross, Kyle Hallisky, Thomas Heller, Maria Knutelski, John Kozlosky, William Lavelle, Stephen Liuzzo, Leah Pawluck, Miyah Pliska, Dylan Reeves, Hannah Sue Roe, Morgan Ruddy, Lainie Sarnoski, Tyler Schwartztrauber, Lucas Snedeker, Julia Taylor, Autumn Zintel, Madison Ziobro.

Grade 8: Abigail Aniska, Christine Anzelmi, Ian Baker, Raymond Bonham, Antonio Cerminaro, Marina Contorno, Rachel Anne Decker, Kathryn Drazdauskas, Derek Loomis, Mariah Loughney, Sean Pittack, Mary Rzucidlo, Morgan Shiner, Samantha Vadala, Katie Walsh.

Grade 9: Mark Arzie, Derek Baigis, Paul Beaudoin, Tyler Burns, Alexandria Calzola, Patrick Clauss-Walton, Thomas Dastalfo, Sarah Demyan, Brandon Domonoski, Brandon Donahue, Donald Edwards, Hope Grover, Erinna Kondrat, Grant Tyler Meserve, Molly Ann Mikulak, Sydney Mintz, Bryce Petrunich, Jeremy Polovitch, Curtis Edward Reeves, Jeffery Rieder, Christian Selvenis, Nicole Trojanowicz.

Grade 10: Chester Anuszewski, Frank Bauman, Sarah Beecroft, Stephanie Bjork, Ashley Bohn, Brielle Buck, Emily Burke, Brian Bylotas, Siena Cardamone, Taylor Ferko, James Hayes, Robert Lepre, Jennifer Ann Nawrocki, Gavin O'Donnell, Taryn Pronko, Anthony Rupp, Sharon Snyder, Luke Williams.

Grade 11: Casey JosepAlbino, Ashton Boyarsky, Brittney Buckingham, Robert Burke, Brandi Cera, Rachel Chrzan, Kolby Clauss Walton, Danielle Francis, Courtney Holland, Nicholas Humphreys, Michael Karwaski, Julianna Kozuch, Sarah Larkin, Dakota Lawler, Bruce Lindemuth, Aaron Robert Loyack, Kiana Marcho, Kaitlyn Ann Meholic, Brandon Newberry, Tia Newberry, Jacob Robert Noldy, Michael Rynearson, Jonathan Sekelsky, Nicole Sokoloski, Alissa Steier, Martynne Thomas, Michael Robert Thomas, William Thomas, Miranda Unger, Alexandra Valenta, Emily Williams.

Grade 12: Megan Babcanec, Kurt Burns, Mckensie Curnow, Richard Dooley, Nicole Doty, Tori Doyle, Sean Durkin, Roman Ealo, Sara Golosky, Katie Holt, Alexandra Kobrick, Celina Koezeno, Anna Krajewski, Allison Kraky, Deanna Leri, Jesse Lick, Leah Long, Kayla Mack, Michele Mack, Brittany Opalka, Joseph Perechinsky, Kayla Phillips, Dana Prudente, Jeffrey Schlasta, Heather M Smith, Katie Taylor, Timothy Vonstorch, Adam Wychowanec, Jin-Ah Yoon, Clayton Yost.


POLL