Honor Roll

June 20th, 2015 12:14 pm

First Posted: 3/21/2012

Lackawanna Trail High School Principal John Rushefski announced the Second Quarter Honor Roll. Students obtaining honor roll status were:

Twelfth Grade High Honors: Gabrielle Bellanco, Bruce Benko, Marissa Booth, Alyssa Buntz, Tori Carpenter, Collin Chermak, Ashley Chuck, Anthony Colo, Joshua Cook and Laura Cox.

Also listed were: Garrett Craig-Lucas, Trevr Fernald, Caitlin Joyce, Jennifer Keller, Peter Lengel, Erica Lewis, Matthew Lochen, Louanne Mack, Mahalia Mailey and Alyssa Mallory.

Jesse Morvan, Jamie Reese, Alexa Rzucidlo, Jacqueline Sharp, Megan Stec, Amanda Stone, Cecilia Strauch, Nicholas Sujkowski, Nicholas Thorne and Molly VanDuzer.

Benjamin Williams, Graham Williams and Ruth Wyman.

Twelfth Grade Honors: Matthew Aten, Jeffrey Crass III, Don-Michael Demarest, William Gerrity, Mark Jenkins, Atlanta Kessler, Jason Konopka, Jennifer Lauzon, Eric Laytos, Andrew O'Brien, and Kirsty Otto,

Also listed were: Natasha Pacholec, Brian Palaskas, Mackenzie Rosiak, Stephanie Sheridan, Benjamin Siegrist, Christina Warren, Joseph Wilga and Courtney Wood.

Eleventh Grade High Honors: Isaac Barbolish, Bridget Benko, Desiree Boylan, David Brown, Michael Chermak, Miranda Cobb, Kevin Crawford, Cameron Crock, Matthew Decker and Courtney Ditchey.

Also listed were: Keirnan Dougherty, Patrick Dunleavy, Victoria Ellsworth, Aliza Furneaux, Amanda Hirschler, Kyle Holmes, Meredith Horwatt, Matthew Huertas, Kayley Kavetski, and Mason Lengel.

Taryn Maleski, Molly Mattes, Benjamin McLaughlin, Dalton Mecke, Peter Murazzi, Ilyssa Myers, Shea Myers, Mikaela Noble, Shannon O'Malley, and Richard Pollock.

Daniel Richards, Victor Rosa, Brianna Smarkusky, Gabrielle Sunseri, Anna Sweppenheiser, Anthony Urban and Zachary Wetzel.

Eleventh Grade Honors: Kyle Arnold, Jessica Bowman, Andrew Cardone, Robert Hallesky, Dylan Harris, Joseph Howard, Emily Huffsmith, Jarrod Sharp and Jordan Wallen.

Tenth Grade High Honors: Jacob Adcroft, David Beichler, Lindsay Bergey, Sarah Botscheller, Devon Clarke, Sara Cobb, Olivia Cooper, Kara Fernald, Matthew Flynn and Madeline Giardina.

Also listed were: Timothy Griffin, Victoria Hegedty, Madeline Jenkins, Shannon Jones, Brian Kearney, William Lee, Amanda Madans, Lindsey Price, Jessica Remick, Nicole Rosa, and Philip Sawicki.

Katie Seigle, Frank Sheposh, Staci Srebro, Lauren Stanton, Janine Strauch, Christopher Stutzman and David Wyman.

Tenth Grade Honors: Alexa Backus, Trista Carpenter, Brianna Confer, Shelby Croasdale, Ryan Dill, Coty Dippel, Mackenzie Gardner, Julianna Jarnagin, Thomas Jasinski, Jr. and Richard Kordish.

Also listed were: John Kwiatkowski, Samantha Palmiter, Lowell Phillips, Ashley Purdy, Julie Scappatura, Dylan Simon, Chelsy Stuble, Morgan Telesk, Emma Vasky, Brooke Walker, and Mikayla Wolynski.

Ninth Grade High Honors: Nathaniel Barbolish, Kasey Buck, Kerrigan Buck, Rachel Clark, Matthew Cole, Hunter Crook, Morgan Ditchey, Matthew Farrell, Ross Fauquier, Aidan Holmes and Kelsey Hopkins.

Also listed were: Rachel Johnson, Shania Kane, Judy Lengel, Maddie Lengel, Daria Lewandowski, Lauryn Maleski, Victor Mallory, Nicole Martin, Taryn Matti, Nicholas Miller and Marissa Passaniti.

Logan Phillips, Michael Pond, Cooper Rosiak, Tyler Rzucidlo, Evan Sandercock, Amanda Stutzman, Mikaela Weisenfluh and Grace Wetzel.

Ninth Grade Honors: Andreia Ballard, Jonathan Bowman, Liam Dougherty, Neil Harvey, Jacob Hayduk, Jericho Hendershot, Russell Lauzon, Joseph Merolla, Jared Simon, Kayla Thurston, Krystal Thurston and Deanna Warren.

Eighth Grade High Honors: Robert Buck, Joshua Evancavich, Kathleen Fricke, Jacob Furneaux, Breanna Halter, Eric Holmes, Carli Kalinoski, Anna Kane, Amanda Kinback and Evan Kongvold.

Also listed were: Matthew Kwiatkowski, Jordan Laytos, Bethany Mudge, Tara Munley, Trent Phillips Wynn Phillips, Austin Pringle, Nicholas Rolka, Melissa Russell and Steven Scioscia.

Alyssa Sohns, Joannah Spadine, Cal Srebro, Cody Stuenzi, Damian Surridge and Brooke Telesk.

Eighth Grade Honors: Courtney Carpenter, Samantha Cobb, Philip Mattes, Jonathan Nemeth, Emily Purdy, Jacob Richmond, Matthew Siegrist, Bethany Smith, Gabriella Thurston and Leonard Watkins.

Seventh Grade High Honors: Travis Ankoff, Lauren Baldwin, Anthony Berrios, Cassandra Brown, Ashleigh Clarke, Mary Clough, Natalie Cocchini, RuthAnna Danowski, Colin Domnick and Gregory Ellsworth.

Also listed were: Alyssa Fiehl, Jaclyn Fusik, Grace Gallagher, James Gillespie, Ekaterina Grega, Noah Hawthorne, Matthew Kinback, Madison Lee, Mara Lord and John Maier.

M. Lyn Nelson, Ethan Oswald, Mikayla Otto, Nicholas Pawlukovich, Madisyn Peoples, Elizabeth Rodenbach, Rachael Rosengrant, Mackenzie Semken, Allison Strauch and John Thomas.

Robert Titus, Brenden Tobin, Anna Torrence, Emily VanFleet and Sarah Weisenfluh.

Seventh Grade Honors: Kayla Becchetti, Matthew Bergey, Kelly Bird, Tyler Flynn, Katrina Garver, Shelby Hallock, Thomas Huffsmith, Joseph Kubilus, Taylor Lauzon, and Troy Pensak.

Also listed were: Andrew Perry, Daniella Pisanti, Hunter Reynolds, Marcus Ross, Jesika Shoemaker and Ronnie Traver.


POLL