FACTORYVILLE — Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the Lackawanna Trail academic honors list for the third marking period, as follows:
Grade 12 high honors
Robert C. Buck
Colt T. Clark
Mackenzie C. Duffy
Jacob A. Furneaux
Marty A. Gatto
Breanna Halter
Eric Holmes
Carli Kalinoski
Anna Kane
Amanda L. Kinback
Jordan L. Laytos
Wynn Phillips
Austin C. Pringle
Nicholas J. Rolka
Melissa A. Russell
Gabrielle Samsock
Steven J. Scioscia
Alyssa K. Sohns
Joannah J. Spadine
Cody J. Stuenzi
Brooke A. Telesk
Grade 12 honors
Samantha R. Cobb
Joshua Evancavich
Mary Jane Frable
Michael C. Geerts
Justin Giannotti
Cesar Gonzalez-Cuevas
Jonathan J. Nemeth
Rocco J. Pacini
Emily B. Purdy
Matthew P. Ruotolo
Kyle Scala
John E. Wagner
Grade 11 high honors
Travis E. Ankoff
Holden Aylesworth
Lauren R. Baldwin
Anthony C. Berrios
Cassandra R. Brown
Ashleigh M. Clarke
Natalie A. Cocchini
Liam Dana
Colin S. Domnick
Gregory J. Ellsworth
Grace M. Gallagher
Nicole Hagler
Noah K. Hawthorne
Colin W. Holmes
Matthew Kinback
Madison C. Lee
Alexia McAllister
Kimberly Meckwood
Miah Nunez
Ethan P. Oswald
Mikayla R.Otto
Nicholas A. Pawlukovich
Madisyn Peoples
Elizabeth M. Rodenbach
Rachael P. Rosengrant
Allison D. Strauch
Sarah L. Weisenfluh
Grade 11 honors
Kristen Bonavita
Thomas R. Huffsmith
Sydney Kostick
Joseph T. Kubilus
Taylor Lauzon
Rachel Lehman
John A. Maier
M. Lyn Nelson
Darien W. Petty
Daniella Pisanti
Hunter C. Reynolds
Marcus M.Ross
Sierra L. Sprowls
Brenden S. Tobin
Ronnie J. Traver
Grade 10 high honors
Rachel Aschenbrenner
Lauren E. Beemer
Timothy A. Cole
Heidi Davis
Allison J. Decker
Lydia Dunckle
Courtney Dwyer
Marleah C. Filan
Jordan T. Flynn
Alaina B. Jones
Shawn D. Jones
Annika L. Kongvold
Alexandra Kwiatkowski
Brooke L. Lamberti
Carolyn M. Mack
Lili T. Martin
Allison R. Melnikoff
Samantha L. Morgan
Laurelann M. Penn
Brianna L. Pensak
Danielle L. Petrilak
Jennifer Price
Kathleen G. Rodenbach
Christopher Rosiak
Ryan Schur
Ami L. Sohns
Nicholas VanFleet
Breanna E. Wood
Jessica L. Zajac
Lauren Zotta
Grade 10 honors
Trinity Craft
Karley B. Cresswell
Keith Joshua O. Ella
Hershall Ferguson
Taylor Giannotti
Griffin A. Holmes
Owen M. Hyde
Ryan D. Mercer
Reid Miner
Christopher R. Mulvey
Jerenis M. Resto-Medina
Ashley Symons
Benjamin L. Walker
Grade 9 high honors
Rachael Beemer
Noah Coleman
Jordan Edwards
Cali Fauquier
Jakob Fusik
Kiana Grella
Emma Hawthorne
Emily Herron
Sarah Kinback
Jared Klepadlo
Morgan Krzywicki
Anastasia J. Rivenburg
Nathan Rolka
Joshua Rosengrant
Samantha Schur
Zachary Stec
Grade 9 honors
Samantha Baltrusaitis
Tyler Carleo
Alyvia Cobb
Alyssa Fowler
Josiah Frank
Samuel Pieretti
Kevin Thorne
Novella Wilhelm
Grade 8 high honors
Nico V. Berrios
Willoughby A. Burnell
Richard E. Cocchini
Emily G. Dalton
Alexia W. Deutsch
Mark C. Dunckle
Justin M. Goodrich
Amanda J. Haft
Madeline R. Huggler
Paige E. Hyde
Michael Jacoby
Isabella Jagoe
Brianna I. Jenkins
Alec R. Jones
Mikenna M. Lee
Seamus O. Nichols
Ethan P Palaskas
Clare Raser
Richard A. Rodenbach
Elizabeth S. Rothwell
Rachel E. Saxton
Owen A. Scioscia
Joshua M. Semken
Cole P. Shirk
Allison K. Swanchak
Madison E. Swanchak
Connor S. Tobin
Taylor M. Townsend
Liam Trunk
Virginia L.VanFleet
Kilar Wallace
Katelin M. Walton
Nadia G. Wohlgemuth
Grade 8 honors
Jaedyn A. Arnold
Heather Baker
Luke W. Baldwin
Abigail J. Dalton
Gerald R. Decker
Victoria Fiorini
Alyssa R. Frens
Camiryn L. Peoples
Christopher J.Purdy
Cullen Ratchford
Zigmond Rezykowski
Joshua A.Rzucidlo
Kyle W. Sanko
Alyssa F. Slocum
Madison P.Williams
Grade 7 high honors
Paige Carpenter
Bella Charnecki
Isabella Coleman
Emma Corby
Janelle Dannecker
Nathan Dill
Mckenzie Edwards
William Edwards
Morgan Faist
Mia Familetti
Celia Fortney
John-Patrick Gilroy
Taylor Kilmer
Danielle Lamberti
Catherine Litwin
Elizabeth Litwin
Ashtyn Mecca
Ray Melnikoff
Madison Norman
Kyle Petrilak
Matthew Petrilak
Hannah Purdy
Margaret Reppa
Olivia Rosengrant
Nikki Rosiak
John Sharpe IV
Lilly Trunk
Tyton Vokes
Korrine White
Abigail Wilson
Anna Wohlgemuth
Grade 7 honors
Charles Austin
Ricky K. Davis
Ryan Evans
William Filan
Bradyn Genello
Kassidy Kostick
Dominic Lenz
Mackenzie Newhart
Grace Pawlukovich
Daisy Petty
Ethan Ritter
Kayla Ross Charity Shupp