SOUTH ABINGTON TWP. — Abington Heights High School Principal Pamela Murray announced the 2015-2016 fourth quarter honor roll, as follows:
Grade 9
Luke T. Abdalla
Emily Agentovich
Emily L. Albright
Justin R. Altieri
Caroline G. Ames
Alyssa Angelicola
Rachel Asante
Samuel Babushko
Madison Badalamente
Shannon E. Baransky
Natalie Bartels
Sarah N. Bath
Danielle Beamish
Brandon Beck
Alexa Boersma
Olivia M. Boeth
Elizabeth Bonczek
Anna E. Bonsick
Tyler R. Bormann
Alyssa Bowen
Noah Braid
Luke H. Brauer
Suzanna Brock
Mikaila L. Brown
Morgan Bruno
Emily R. Cacioppo
Blanca Calvo-Barrio
William P. Carlin
Marina Castellano
Edmund Champlin
Thomas Chen
Ashley Chrysler
Anna F. Clifton
Victoria I. Cole
Michael Cordaro
Vincent Crandle
Robert Curran
Aiden P. Curry
Brynn Dana
Rebecca Darling
Arla G. Davis
Clayton Davis
Shawn DeFazio
Tyler Driesbaugh
Angelo Fazio
Alison Fiorillo
Ryan Flynn
John Frantz
Richard Fried
George Frietto
Marco Gabriel
Oliviah M. Gearhart
Jacob Gerardi
Benjamin M. Gibson
Jakob K. Giglia
Hannah M. Gilbert
Graham Gilmore
Matthew Glancey
Elias A. Gray
Abigail M. Greskovic
Nina Gurganus
Daniel P. Habeeb
Stephen Haggerty
Megan A. Healey
Danielle F. Heine
Sophia E. Hlavac
Emma F. Holbrook
Abigail Howey
Sophia J. Hudanich
Hannah M. Hughes
Mohammed M. Iftekhaar
Keena Jackson
Magnolia Jones
Ashley Jordan
Bridget C. Jubon
Owen Kaeb
Linley Keisling
Connor Kelleher
Troy Kelleher
Emma Kelly
Andrew J. Keris
Olivia R. Kerrigan
Zachary J. Kierzkowski
Rachel Klien
Trey A. Koehler
Mikayla Kohanski
Nina E. Kozar
Conor R. Kryeski
Michaelene Kulig
Amber L. Kusma
Anthony M. Lionetti
Joseph W. Lisk
Nicolas A. Lombardi
Kira M. Loomis
Lauren Ludwikowski
Carlee N. MacPherson
Nicholas Madera
Antonio Maletta
Meghan E. Marion
Camille Marquardt
Calista Marzolino
Shane C. McGinley
James McGrail
Jane Mecca
Jessica Mendo
Aiden Messett
Andrew Miller
Eryn J. Miller
Destiny Moon
Aidan Mullen
James Myers
Jacob Naholnik
Connor Napierala
Andrew J. Nealon
Jack Nealon
Christopher Newell
Gerald C. Newman
Gerron L. Niemann
Nicholas Notari
Robert C. Orr
Modupe V. Osuntokun
Emily Parry
Leia M. Parry
Heet Patel
Mahir Patel
Kylie E. Patrick
Jordan Patterson
Alexandra M. Perfilio
Cameron Pettinato
Jacob R. Petty
Liam P. Pitchford
Aidan Price
Elizabeth J. Pronitis
Joshua Przekop
Ashley Reiner
Elizabeth Rembecki
Quinn Reynolds
Sawyer J. Rippon
Kailey Rothenberger
Sydney N. Rothka
Kaylee S. Salony
Ashlyn Schultz
Nicholas J. Sebastianelli
Sloan Seid
Gabriella Sesso
Katherine Q. Sheeran
Noah Shields
Ryan Siebecker
Kyra Sladicki
Carter W. Smith
Krutik Solanki
Julia Spindler
Isabella Stanton
Lauren Strain
Olivia Stuenzi
Seth Sutton
Greg Sweeney
Madelyn R. Sykes
Tamane Takehara
Sophie B. Thompson
Connor Thorpe
George P. Tinsley
Madison Tricarico
Collin Tully
Nathan D. Van Fleet
Jacob Wescott
Dylan Wharton
Katerina J. Williams
Katja E. Ziemer
Grade 10
Lacey M. Ammenhauser
Callie Anderson
Cassidy A. Bartkowski
Erika R. Beahan
Alexander J. Bi
Sandon T. Birch
Savannah Blaum
Maria R. Bordonaro
Alec Bradican
Abby F. Brown
Madelyn E. Brown
Arielle L. Burdett
Julia G. Burke
Kyle P. Burke
Ryan J. Burke
Lauren Carroll
Tricia R. Caucci
Kyle J. Chrysler
Emily E. Clauss
Cyler A. Cleary
Ross A. Cohen
Skylar M. Conway
Christian A. Coronel
Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills
Audrey E. Cottell
Cameron L. Craig
Sydney Crum
Katherine E. Dammer
Jackson M. Danzig
Adam B. Deak
Aidan Demkowich
Mary S. Dempsey
Alexander Derry
Cecilia Donahoe
Mariah Dougherty
Lauren M. Durante
Kazimir J. Fantanarosa
Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald
Evan W. Florey
Matthew S. Franchetti
Anthony Freda
Trevor J. Gabura
Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley
Breanna Gillow
Cianna M. Giordano
Austin J. Glidewell
Kaleigh T. Greenish
Bristol S. Grenfell
Nathan Gronsky
Luke M. Gualtieri
Gregory W. Guditus
Isaiah Hall-Grzybowski
Alexander M. Hamilton
Sarah L. Hankee
Joseph A. Harrington
Laura Hartman
Frederick L. Hickman
Chelsi Hoffmeier
Owen R. Holland
Victoria B. Hood
Sharon J. Houlihan
Arjun Iyengar
Mats M. Jonsson
Mateen Kasim
Julia A. Kasperkowicz
James T. Kazmierski
Brandon Kelleher
Alex M. Klucher
Benjamin D. Knox
Paris R. Koehler
Hannah Kowalski
Schyler M. Krieger
Dawn N. Kroptavich
Cassandra L. Ksiazek
Theodore Lambert
Jack A. Leightcap
Hannah Linker
Alexa A. Longcor
Kiera Lucash
Tara Lydon
Carolyn T. Lyon
Isabel K. MacGregor
Samantha Machler
Emily M. Mahoney
Emma G. Marion
Christian J. Matsell
Kento Matsui
Molly C. McHale
Gabrielle Michno
Eric J. Middleton
Antonia V. Milas
Mackenzie Milo
Haqique Mirza
Alexandria Moletsky
Abigail E. Molnar
Dylan Moran
Paige E. Morgan
Sarah E. Murray
Andrew M. Myers
Marjorie A. Myers
Sarah C. Nealon
Liam Neary
Meghan M. Noone
Halle O’Neil
Nadia Orr
Pariseema Pancholy
Mia Paris
Parth Patel
Samantha L. Petty
Giorgio Podalinski
Seth D. Pollock
Matthew D. Post
Siena Rainey
John R. Rama
Claire H. Reed
Carina D. Salerno
Tucker M. Schimelfenig
Phoebe M. Sebring
Kelly B. Seechock
Lauren E. Simakaski
Mia Smith
Schuyler Smith
April Sokalsky
Naudia Solan
Jordan D. Spatt
Nichole A. Spencer
Kaila R. Steenback
Samuel Stevens
Summer M. Stevens
Katelyn G. Stoppe
Talia R. Sullum
Maria R. Sutton
Maria G. Terrinoni
Courtney M. Toroni
Adam Traweek
Daniel J. Uhranowsky
Anna Van Wert
Anshul Verma
Brianna J. Wahlers
Kimberly A. Ward
Alexander J. Waskovich
Benjamin R. Weis
Hannah White
Samantha E. Wilkerson
Ariana E. Wisenburn
Elizabeth P. Wright
Khira Wudarski
Jonathan R. Yocum
Alexandra M. Zolin
Grade 11
Jack Abdalla
Theresa E. Acla
Sara O. Adelman
Kevin B. Albright
Alexandra L. Altier
Dylan T. Asay
Havisha Bache
Vihisha Bache
Olivia A. Baker
Emilee R. Barrett
Elaine R. Basalyga
Olivia M. Basalyga
Teresa E. Bates
Bradley Bauman
Virginia Blacker
David B. Boeth
Gregory M. Borgia
Matthew G. Borgia
Eric Brickel
Alessia J. Brunori
Leah E. Byman
Isabela Camayd
Alyson E. Campbell
Austin Catania
Yelena Cochrane
Jaclyn M. Cordaro
Emily Crowley
Shane Cummings
Michael J. Curran
Anjli Dalsania
Sydney R. Dana
Celia G. Davis
Isabella Demo
Allyson Derry
Marissa R. Doty
Anthony M. Duboski
Samantha R. Duffield
Maxwell Earl
Ryan P. Eckersley
Nicholas Emmett
Grace M. Evans
Michael R. Farry
Luke T. Fayocavitz
Yu Jin Feng
Rachael Frutchey
Anthony Gabello
Amanda V. Gawel
Nicole Getz
Spencer M. Gilbert
Jason T. Giovagnoli
Lucas D. Goodman
Sydney Granville
Timothy R. Habeeb
Brandon C. Hardy
Bailey M. Harris
Peter J. Heckman
Kevin Q. Hu
Kelsey L. Jackson
Jordan Jarocha
Madison Jarocha
Maura Jenkins
Sarah Jonsson
Alison M. Kane
Shania A. Kiat
Benjamin Kontz
Natalie Kozar
George P. Kronick
Tyler Kusma
Heather L. Kwolek
Alyssa M. Lazar
James C. Lenahan
Sara L. Lesneski
Logan R. Lombardo
Carissa M. Lozinger
Garrett C. Mackay
Keonei Mahoney
Emily Marquardt
Macy Marturano
Seth Maxwell
Colin McCreary
Joshua F. McTague
Neel S. Mehta
Heather M. Mitchell
Anna G. Moher
Ashley N. Mulherin
Daniel Munley
Victoria Munley
Curt Murphy
Noah E. Musto
Samuel J. Myers
Sean Myers
Yaasat H. Nayeem
Nicole Nealon
Timothy Nelson
Quentin E. Nikl
Victoria M. Nolan
Rohit Nuguri
Lauren A. Olevnik
Kristina I. Orr
Kyle S. Osterhout
Brian M. Ostrowski
Babatunde Osuntokun
Maria Pacyna
Dante U. Paniccia
Jasmin S. Patel
Christopher Peet
Jamie A. Pennachio
Brenna Phillips
Zachary Phillips
Caila l. Pitts
Melissa P. Pollack
Kyle Porpiglia
Catherine M. Pusateri
Natalie M. Reed
Brooke Reiner
Abigail L. Rhodes
Jonathan D. Rickwood
Dagny C. Rippon
Ethan Ross
Jonathan Ross
Kenndra K. Ross
Thomas A. Rothenberger
Andrew J. Rothka
Trevor Sablan
Anthony J. Sallavanti
Danielle Sanok
Emily C. Scarfo
Alexandra K. Scheuermann
Kali A. Schirra
Abbagail M. Schmidt
Lauren M. Sciabbarrasi
Samantha N. Sebring
Taylor E. Sebring
Wyatt K. Sebring
Olivia A. Sesso
Ryan A. Sheffler
Zachary J. Smith
Ashleigh N. Solomon
Eric Spencer
Mikayla M. Spott
Christian B. Stoner
Chris D. Suh
James A. Sweeney
Kayla Thorpe
Kayleigh Tokash
Connor W. Toth
Stavros Tsaklas
Jonathan A. Tumavitch
Benjamin M. Ulmer
Benjamin Vale
Katie Walsh
Donald J. Weiland
Ann A. Wesolowski
Karen Whitaker
Emily I. Williams
Jeremy Wombacker
Nicholas A. Woronchuk
Kelsey Wynn
Thomas Yocum
Grade 12
Samuel E. Arnold
Fahad Ashraf
Zachary W. Balint
Meghan L. Beahan
Michael L. Beck
Holly A. Beppler
Taya Black-Kobrynich
Maanasa Boini
Emily Bonsick
Jaimie Bormann
Hannah Braid
Emilee G. Butler
Alexandra Calvey
Katie M. Carlin
Breeanna M. Champlin
Sahas S. Chandragiri
Ally E. Christman
Cameron J. Cleary
Thomas S. Clifton
Jared M. Cohen
Madeleine A. Cohen
Brendan Conahan
Angela S. D’Amato
Nikitha Dalavai
Carly J. Danoski
Mark DeSeta
Lauren M. Dempsey
Dominique C. Emmett
Murray S. Fallk
Emily Fazio
Joseph C. Fazio
Corey H. Felski
Colin R. Florey
Cuinn T. Foley
Joseph D. Fulton
Matthew A. Galaydick
Alyssa M. Garbin
Hannah Gaul
Kyle Gerrity
Georden Gesford
Lindsay A. Getz
Abby M. Gilman
Reagan L. Gilman
Jeramie R. Glynn
Jacob S. Graziano
Kathryn A. Green
Kara A. Greskovic
Kathleen A. Guzior
Paige E. Harris
Emma H. Henzes
Carolyn M. Hickman
Tait Hoffmeier
Jordan Hollander
Brooks Houck
Nadeen M. Jafar
Anneliese Jewell
Isabella Jones
Samuel P. Jubon
Faith Judson
Colin Klingman
Abbey M. Knoepfel
Amanda L. Kohut
Ryan LaCapra
Carly N. LaCoe
Nadiya A. Latif
Meira I. Levin
Jared S. Levinson
Marissa G. Lewis
Richard M. Ling
Katherine J. Lingle
Jacob A. Linker
Samuel D. Linker
Sondra G. Lionetti
Jamie L. Loughney
Samuel O. MacGregor
Anisha Mallik
Rachel Martin
Caroline Mattise
Anastasia McClendon
John P. McGarry
Robert McGarry
Matthew Mecca
Hannah Mendo
Olivia Mend
Ashley M. Mercado
Dominick J. Miller
Tyler L. Milo
Taylor J. Morgan
Rachael V. Muir
Raeva Mulloth
Rishi Mulloth
Enis Murtaj
Kyle S. Napierala
Peter M. Nolan
Benjamin Oon
Mia V. Paone
Shahil K. Patel
Vaishvee N. Patel
Elisabeth G. Phillips
Evan C. Phillips
Ajna P. Prahalad
Taylor E. Rose
Sean Salmon
Sloane V. Schubert
Julia M. Sebastian
Taylor G. Shepard
Sarah Sickler
Maaz Siddiqui
Catherine R. Simakaski
Jacob Sincavage
Noah Sirianni
Nicholas B. Skierkowski
Demetria Smolko
Savannah Solan
Bradley S. Sopinski
Zachary S. Spangenberg
Megan L. Stoppe
Ellie Sullum
Abigale E. Sutton
Robert M. Swift
Thomas F. Tielebein
Jason J. Tinsley
Cassandra A. Toth
Claire Traweek
Mariah E. Tulaney
Sidney Tung
Tyler N. Walter
Colin White
Mariana Winters
Rachel E. Yannuzzi
Chase C. Yarns
Rhys J. Yarns
Tiana E. Yarns
Trey D. Yarns
Shiqi Zhou