Our Lady of Peace releases second marking period Honor Roll for 2016-17 school year

For Abington Journal | February 19th, 2017 12:41 pm

Our Lady of Peace School Principal Colleen Jumper announces the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2016-2017 academic year as follows:

SIXTH GRADE

High Honors

Michael Allardyce

Maddy Bormes

Kieran Boyle

Clare Devine

Jerry Donahue

Casey Healey

Kylie Hillebrand

Owen Jumper

Keith Pritchyk

Emma Ratchford

Ben Rothwell

Aidan Stark

Skye Williamson

Honors

Aidan Colleran

Nora Collins

Jack Dickson

Talia Emiliani

Christopher Giallorenzi

Jake Grodack

Annie Johnson

Quinn Kelly

Cara McCall

Caroline Murray

Sam Millett

Ava Touch

SEVENTH GRADE

Principal’s List

Dominica Delayo

Lily Kutz

High Honors

Sarah Aubrey

Julia Curran

Luca Dennis

Alicia Farrell

Mary Julia Farrell

Andrew Ferguson

Ethan Gummula

Mitchell Kirby

Kathryn Kolucki

Anna Kosierowski

John Mackey

Aidan Mackrell

Christina Monroe

Grace Murtagh

Macey Pennay

Caroline Stampien

Honors

Erik Burdyn

Matt Cobb

Karen Daly

Michael Datto

Angelesa DeNaples

Jacob Dennis

Molly Devine

Bryce Florey

Gianna Genco

Kiara Kazmierczak

Monica Lam

Michael Marion

Alexandra Mariotti

Gracie Mariotti

Avery McNulty

Patrick Robinson

Jacob Sukel

Nick Tomaszewski

Cassidy Wylam

Jason Yanul

Stephanie Yatko

EIGHTH GRADE

Principal’s List

Grace Boyle

Camilla Rinaldi

High Honors

Jack Allardyce

Natalie Clum

Thomas Dickinson

Willa Farrell

Kevin Jumper

Campbell Kelly

Claire Kelly

Maggie Kosierowski

Jordan Mackey

Andrew Maddock

Marina Mann

M. Clair Marion

Anna Mariotti

Megan McDonald

Audrey Munley

Emily Pettinato

Claudia Pritchyk

Natasha Tomaszewski

Winston White

Honors

Gavin Bednarz

Annie Dempsey

James Fay

Taylor Haley

George Kwiecinski

Alex Montana

Allison Murray

Lily Pavuk

Marina Rinkunas

Jacob Rusak

Andrew Stark

Matt Tatulli

Matthew Tressler

For Abington Journal

Information provided by Our Lady of Peace School.


POLL