Lackawanna Trail High School announces second quarter honor roll

For Abington Journal | February 19th, 2017 12:48 pm

Lackawanna Trail High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the second marking period honor roll for 2016-17 school year as follows:

TWELFTH GRADE

High Honors

Lauren R. Baldwin

Anthony C. Berrios

Kelly A. Bird

Cassandra R. Brown

Ashleigh M. Clarke

Liam Dana

Colin S. Domnick

Gregory J. Ellsworth

Jaclyn Fusik

Grace M. Gallagher

Justin Giannotti

Nicole Hagler

Joseph T. Kubilus

Madison C. Lee

Miah Nunez

Ethan P. Oswald

Mikayla R. Otto

Madisyn Peoples

Elizabeth M. Rodenbach,

Rachael P. Rosengrant

Mackenzie S. Semken

Allison D. Strauch

John D. Thomas

Robert G. Titus

Brenden S. Tobin

Sarah L. Weisenfluh

Honors

Holden Aylesworth

Natalie A. Cocchini

Connor S. Crock

Alyssa Fiehl

Rachel Lehman

Isabella Leschingski

John A. Maier

Gina Merritt

M. Lyn Nelson

Troy Pensak

Daniella Pisanti

Nicholas A. Price

Hunter C. Reynolds

Amber L. Roberts

Marcus M. Ross

Ronnie J. Traver

Sabrina L. VonAhrens

ELEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Allyssa Artley

Rachel Aschenbrenner

Lauren E. Beemer

Timothy A. Cole

Heidi Davis

Allison J. Decker

Lydia Dunckle

Courtney Dwyer

Alaina B. Jones

Shawn D. Jones

Annika L. Kongvold

Alexandra Kwiatkowski

Brooke L. Lamberti

Carolyn M. Mack

Lili T. Martin

Allison R. Melnikoff

Samantha L. Morgan

Laurelann M. Penn

Danielle L. Petrilak

Jennifer Price

Eva Rappenglueck

Kathleen G. Rodenbach

Ami L. Sohns

Mikayla M. Stuenzi

Nicholas VanFleet

Breanna E. Wood

Jessica L. Zajac

Lauren Zotta

Honors

Karley B. Cresswell

Olivia R. Dodgson

Andrew C. Faist

Robert Jaquez-Lambert

Ryan D. Mercer

Arent O. Moore

Deenna Richmond

Angel M. Roberts

TENTH GRADE

High Honors

Rachael Beemer

Noah Coleman

Jordan Edwards

Cali Fauquier

Jakob Fusik

Kiana Grella

Emma Hawthorne

Emily Herron

Sarah Kinback

Jared Klepadlo

Morgan Krzywicki

Anastasia J. Rivenburg

Nathan Rolka

Joshua Rosengrant

Samantha Schur

Zachary Stec

Honors

Samantha Baltrusaitis

Tyler Carleo

Avanna Czarkowski

Chantal M. Earl

Alyssa Fowler

Madisyn P. Gillespie

Samantha A. Kostick

Dakota Moyle

Colin Mulhern

Serena A. Myers

Kevin Thorne

NINTH GRADE

High Honors

Nico V. Berrios

Willoughby A. Burnell

Timothy Caulden

Richard E. Cocchini

Abigail J. Dalton

Emily G. Dalton

Alexia W. Deutsch

Mark C. Dunckle

Amanda J. Haft

Madeline R. Huggler

Paige E. Hyde

Isabella Jagoe

Victoria James

Brianna I. Jenkins

Alec R. Jones

Mikenna M. Lee

Seamus O. Nichols

Ethan P. Palaskas

Clare Raser

Richard A. Rodenbach

Elizabeth S. Rothwell

Rachel E. Saxton

Owen A. Scioscia

Joshua M. Semken

Cole P. Shirk

Alyssa F. Slocum

Elonna M. Spencer

Monica J. Stuenzi

Allison K. Swanchak

Madison E. Swanchak

Connor S. Tobin

Taylor M. Townsend

Liam Trunk

Virginia L. VanFleet

Kilar Wallace

Katelin M. Walton

Honors

Luke W.Baldwin

Stephanie Collett

Victoria Fiorini

Damian M. Howard

Michael Jacoby

Shyanne Lewis

Camiryn L. Peoples

Nicholas Pisanti

Christopher J. Purdy

Aubre-Anna T. Sanko

Austin W. Sanko

Madison P. Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honors

Charles Austin

Paige Carpenter

Bella Charnecki

Isabella Coleman

Emma Corby

Janelle Dannecker

William Edwards

Morgan Faist

Mia Familetti

Celia Fortney

Taylor Kilmer

Kassidy Kostick

Zackary Kwiatkowski

Danielle Lamberti

Catherine Litwin

Elizabeth Litwin

Ashtyn Mecca

Ray Melnikoff

Madison Norman

Kyle Petrilak

Hannah Purdy

Margaret Reppa

Nikki Rosiak

Kayla Ross

John Sharpe IV

Lilly Trunk

Tyton Vokes

Abigail Wilson

Anna Wohlgemuth

Honors

Caleb Earl

Mckenzie Edwards

Matthew Ganly

Bradyn Genello

John-Patrick Gilroy

Mason Grella

Brycen Hoffman

Madison Lawrence-Merolla

Leah Levan

Grace Pawlukovich

Matthew Petrilak

Daisy Petty

Ethan Ritter

Olivia Rosengrant

Jianna Stork

Madalyn Toth

Korrine White

Jacob Whiteduck

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Michael C. Bluhm

Mauriana G. Castellano

Emily A. Chermak

Kody R. Cresswell

Alan J. Deutsch

Keith J. Dixon

George W. Duffy

Miles C. Edwards

Abigail R. Fahey

Sofia Flores-Weidner

Megan Gatto

Joselyn Gonzalez Medina

Annabelle R. Gumble

Cole G. Henry

Scott Jennings

Adam R. Jones

Dariane E. Jones

Marissa A. Keyes

John J. Long

Maggie P. Martin

Michael Measley

Kamryn E. Mercer

Emma E. Oswald

Josephine E. Paolucci

Jackson C. Pieretti

Lane P. Prutzman

Makenna Ratchford

Cora Rivera

Matthew J. Schirg

Robert J. Schirg

Jordan M. Spencer

Caleb M. Stuenzi

Samantha A. Thomas

Nathan A. Wescott

Maria E. Wetzel

Natalie E. Whitney

Coleman Wohlken

Mason W. Zajac

Honors

Jacob Basile

Tiana R. Bradley

Corey K. Burns

Brycen J. Decker

Faith E. Dewey

John J. Halter

Colin P. Kwiatkowski

Cadence M. Lusk

Cole D. Patterson

Victoria E. Pensak

Halie Rowles

Cheyanne Stacknick

Amaralis Thiel

Kevin A. VanLuvanee

For Abington Journal

Information provided by Lackawanna Trail High School.


POLL