Abington Heights High School second quarter Honor Roll for 2016-2017 academic year

For Abington Journal | March 6th, 2017 4:24 pm

CLARKS SUMMIT — Abington Heights High School Principal Andrew Snyder announceds the second quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year.

GRADE 9

Erin Albright

Zachary Allen

Makenzie M. Allred

Nathaniel Armstrong

Miriam Barren

Zachary Bednarz

Brett Beemer

Lauren Berry

Jillian Bird

Noah M. Bolus

Cameron M. Boring

Julia Brown

William Brown

Brady Brust

Tristan P. Burns

Samuel Casimir

Kathleen Chickillo

Dillon P. Clearwater

Emily Conway

Charlie Cornell

George J. Cottell

Julianna M. Crandle

Michael Crowley

Daniel E. Cummins

James Dana

Spencer R. Dana

Joseph S. Danoski

Nicholas Davenport

Dominick DeSeta

Clare Della Valle

Evan M. Dempsey

Brooke K. Dennison

Anna Domiano

Frances Donahoe

Alivia Dreyer

Lucy Earl

Amelia E. Fan

Harrison Fedor

Daniel Flickinger

Camilla Fontini

Alexa Ford

Madison Fox

Ryan J. Gabura

Samantha Gaidula

Emma Gibson

Alison Gilmore

Grace Gilmore

Kayleigh Glennon

Luke A. Glidewell

Grace Gonzalez

Alyssa Green

Yehoshua Griver

Peton A. Gualtieri

Mara Hamm

James Hankee

Kirsten Hardy

Rory M. Harris

Alexes Harvey

Erin Healey

Sadie H. Henzes

Adele Hollander

Kelsie A. Hope

Sidney E. Horvath

Rachel Hunter

Varun Iyengar

Corinne M. Jacoby

Mason G. James

Philip Johnson

Matheus Kaminski

Sean Kane

Matthew Kelleher

Caroline Kelly

Thomas J. Kerrigan

Keane Kiat

Andrew B. Kirtley

Rachel E. Klein

Emily Klien

Brandon Klotz

Emily Knoepfel

Shaelyn L. Kobrynich

Lauren Koczwara

Catherine Anne Kupinski

Isabel Lam

Kylie Loughney

Katelyn R. Lowe

Brian P. Lynott

Michael Malone

Anna Marchetta

Olivia Marchetta

Reid A. Mattox

Zoe McGlynn

Anne McHale

Santino R. Medico

Shervin Mokhtari

Paige Moletsky

Grace M. Munley

Tova R. Myers

Angela Natale

Louis Natale

Faatihah Nayeem

Allison Nealon

Ryan P. O’Malley

Connor Ocwieja

Jarred J. Ocwieja

Elif Z. Onat,

Tayler M. Osterhout

Disha Patel

Jenna Patel

Corey Perkins

Tristin Piazza

Sarah R. Pineiro

Julia Poulson-Houser

Michael Pusateri

Jakob R. Quanbeck

Christian Ragnacci

Andrew Rama

Zachary A. Roditski

Holly Ross

Joshua J. Rozelle

Nina S. Sampogne

Jenna Scarfo

Natalie Schoen

Abigail E. Schrader

Benjamin C. Sebring

Gordon A. Segall

Jack Slusser

Carson J. Smith

Lucy E. Specht

Rebekah Spott

Kyrstin Staudinger

Ian Stevens

Morghan Stiles

Benjamin Storey

Sean Sullivan

John Supanek

Clare M. Sykes

Alexandra Thornton

Makenna Thorpe

Corey Tokash

Gianna E. Toth

Sam Traweek

Stephan L. Tserovski

Maria H. Tully

William Tung

Zachary M. Walter

Joshua Weiland

Jacob Weinberg

Ty H. Wilmot

GRADE 10

Luke T. Abdalla

Emily L. Albright

Rachel Asante

Samuel Babushko

Madison Badalamente

Shannon E. Baransky

Joseph Barcia

Natalie Bartels

Sarah N. Bath

Danielle Beamish

Brandon Beck

Alexa Boersma

Olivia M. Boeth

Elizabeth Bonczek

Anna E. Bonsick

Tyler R. Bormann

Noah Braid

Luke H. Brauer

Suzanna Brock

Mikaila L. Brown

Morgan Bruno

Emily R. Cacioppo

Blanca Calvo-Barrio

William P. Carlin

Edmund Champlin

Ashley Chrysler

Michael Cordaro

Vincent Crandle

Robert Curran

Aiden P. Curry

Brynn Dana

Arla G. Davis

Clayton Davis

Shawn DeFazio

Tyler Driesbaugh

Jaden S. Dzedzy

Alison Fiorillo

William B. Fischer

Ryan Flynn

John Frantz

Richard Fried

Marco Gabriel

Oliviah M. Gearhart

Jacob Gerardi

Benjamin M. Gibson

Jakob K. Giglia

Hannah M. Gilbert

Abigail M. Greskovic

Nina Gurganus

Daniel P. Habeeb

Stephen Haggerty

John H. Harris

Megan A. Healey

Danielle F. Heine

Sophia E. Hlavac

Emma F. Holbrook

Hannah M. Hughes

Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

Keena Jackson

Scott Jacoby

Ashley Jordan

Bridget C. Jubon

Owen Kaeb

Linley Keisling

Connor Kelleher

Troy Kelleher

Andrew J. Keris

Olivia R. Kerrigan

Zachary J. Kierzkowski

Rachel Klien

Trey A. Koehler

Mikayla Kohanski

Nina E. Kozar

Conor R. Kryeski

Michaelene Kulig

Amber L. Kusma

Anthony M. Lionetti

Joseph W. Lisk

Nicolas A. Lombardi

Masen J. Lounsbery

Lauren Ludwikowski

Carlee N. MacPherson

Nicholas Madera

Camille Marquardt

Calista Marzolino

Shane C. McGinley

Jane Mecca

Jessica Mendo

Andrew Miller

Eryn J. Miller

Caleb Molitoris

Destiny Moon

Aidan Mullen

James Myers

Jacob Naholnik

Connor Napierala

Andrew J. Nealon

Jack Nealon

Christopher Newell

Gerald C. Newman

Gerron L. Niemann

Nicholas Notari

Tyler J. Opeil

Modupe V. Osuntokun

Matthew Pacyna

Emily Parry

Leia M. Parry

Heet Patel

Mahir Patel

Kylie E. Patrick

Jordan Patterson

Alexandra M. Perfilio

Cameron Pettinato

Jacob R. Petty

Liam P. Pitchford

Aidan Price

Elizabeth J. Pronitis

Joshua Przekop

Ashley Reiner

Elizabeth Rembecki

Sawyer J. Rippon

Kailey Rothenberger

Sydney N. Rothka

Kaylee S. Salony

Ashlyn Schultz

Nicholas J. Sebastianelli

Sloan Seid

Gabriella Sesso

Noah Shields

Ryan Siebecker

Krutik Solanki

Isabella Stanton

Lauren Strain

Olivia Stuenzi

Greg Sweeney

Madelyn R. Sykes

Tamane Takehara

Brennan J. Tates

Sophie B. Thompson

Connor Thorpe

George P. Tinsley

Madison Tricarico

Collin Tully

Nathan D. Van Fleet

Katerina J. Williams

Katja E. Ziemer

GRADE 11

Lacey M. Ammenhauser

Cassidy A. Bartkowski

Erika R. Beahan

Kyra E. Beckish

Lauryn Beermann

Joseph C. Beyrent

Alexander J. Bi

Sandon T. Birch

Savannah Blaum

Maria R. Bordonaro

Alec Bradican

Abby F. Brown

Madelyn E. Brown

Arielle L. Burdett

Julia G. Burke

Kyle P. Burke

Ryan J. Burke

Michael Bushko

Lauren Carroll

Tricia R. Caucci

Kyle J. Chrysler

Katherine C. Clark

Emily E. Clauss

Cyler A. Cleary

Ross A. Cohen

Skylar M. Conway

Christian A. Coronel

Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

Audrey E. Cottell

Cameron L. Craig

Sydney Crum

Katherine E. Dammer

Jackson M. Danzig

Ashley DeRiso

Aidan Demkowich

Mary S. Dempsey

Alexander Derry

Mariah Dougherty

Lauren M. Durante

Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald

Evan W. Florey

Trevor J. Gabura

Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley

Breanna Gillow

Cianna M. Giordano

Austin J. Glidewell

Kaleigh T. Greenish

Bristol S. Grenfell

Nathan Gronsky

Luke M. Gualtieri

Gregory W. Guditus

Margaret P. Hall

Alexander M. Hamilton

Frederick L. Hickman

Cohen L. Hodge

Chelsi Hoffmeier

Owen R. Holland

Victoria B. Hood

Sharon J. Houlihan

Arjun Iyengar

Hayley N. Jewett

Mats M. Jonsson

Mateen Kasim

Julia A. Kasperkowicz

James T. Kazmierski

Brandon Kelleher

Thomas A. Kerrigan

Alex M. Klucher

Benjamin D. Knox

Alexis Koczwara

Paris R. Koehler

Hannah Kowalski

Alyssa Kresge

Dawn N. Kroptavich

Cassandra L. Ksiazek

Theodore Lambert

Jack A. Leightcap

Tyler Lesjack

Hannah Linker

Alexa A. Longcor

Rachel A. Lorah

Kiera Lucash

Carolyn T. Lyon

Isabel K. MacGregor

Samantha Machler

Emily M. Mahoney

Emma G. Marion

Christian J. Matsell

Meghan McGinley

Molly C. McHale

Alexis Mercado

Gabrielle Michno

Eric J. Middleton

Antonia V. Milas

Clara J. Miller

Mackenzie Milo

Haqique Mirza

Alexandria Moletsky

Abigail E. Molnar

Paige E. Morgan

Grace J. Murphy

Sarah E. Murray

Andrew M. Myers

Sarah C. Nealon

Liam Neary

Meghan M. Noone

Halle O’Neil

Nadia Orr

Chase Overholser

Pariseema Pancholy

Mia Paris

Parth Patel

Samantha L. Petty

Bianca Pineiro

Seth D. Pollock

Matthew D. Post

Siena Rainey

John R. Rama

Claire H. Reed

Kailynne P. Riker

Carina D. Salerno

Perri Scott

Phoebe M. Sebring

Kelly B. Seechock

Lauren E. Simakaski

Schuyler Smith

April Sokalsky

Naudia Solan

Jordan D. Spatt

Nichole A. Spencer

Kaila R. Steenback

Samuel Stevens

Summer M. Stevens

Katelyn G. Stoppe

Talia R. Sullum

Maria R. Sutton

David A. Terhune

Maria G. Terrinoni

Courtney M. Toroni

Adam Traweek

Daniel J. Uhranowsky

Anna Van Wert

Anshul Verma

Brianna J. Wahlers

Kimberly A. Ward

Benjamin R. Weis

Hannah White

Samantha E. Wilkerson

Ariana E. Wisenburn

Elizabeth P. Wright

Khira Wudarski

Jonathan R. Yocum

Alexandra M. Zolin

GRADE 12

Jack Abdalla

Theresa E. Acla

Sara O. Adelman

Alexandra L. Altier

Thomas C. Artley

Dylan T. Asay

Havisha Bache

Vihisha Bache

Olivia A. Baker

Emilee R. Barrett

Elaine R. Basalyga

Olivia M. Basalyga

Teresa E. Bates

Bradley Bauman

Kaylee L. Benedict

Virginia Blacker

David B. Boeth

Gregory M. Borgia

Matthew G. Borgia

Eric Brickel

Alessia J. Brunori

Ray B. Bulls

Leah E. Byman

Isabela Camayd

Eliezer J. Caminero

Alyson E. Campbell

Austin Catania

Yelena Cochrane

Jaclyn M. Cordaro

Emily Crowley

Shane Cummings

Michael J. Curran

Rahul Dalavai

Anjli Dalsania

Sydney R. Dana

Celia G. Davis

Kaylee B. DeMatteo

Isabella Demo

Timothy Dempsey

Allyson Derry

Matthew J. Devine

Marissa R. Doty

Anthony M. Duboski

Maxwell Earl

Ryan P. Eckersley

Nicholas Emmett

Nathaniel Engles

Alexandra K. Evans

Grace M. Evans

Michael R. Farry

Karley J. Feather

Yu Jin Feng

Rachael Frutchey

Anthony Gabello

Amanda V. Gawel

Gillian Gerega

Nicole Getz

Spencer M. Gilbert

Jason T. Giovagnoli

Lucas D. Goodman

Timothy R. Habeeb

Brandon C. Hardy

Bailey M. Harris

Peter J. Heckman

Alain N. Hoylar

Kevin Q. Hu

Kelsey L. Jackson

Jordan Jarocha

Madison Jarocha

Maura Jenkins

Sarah Jonsson

Alison M. Kane

Nicholas Kerekes

Evan J. Kettle

Julia Khalil

Shania A. Kiat

Nathan J. Kizer

Natalie Kozar

George P. Kronick

Tyler Kusma

Heather L. Kwolek

Alyssa M. Lazar

James C. Lenahan

Sara L. Lesneski

Logan R. Lombardo

Carissa M. Lozinger

Garrett C. Mackay

Cara Mia Manasek

Emily Marquardt

Macy Marturano

Seth Maxwell

Colin McCreary

Joshua F. McTague

Neel S. Mehta

Taylor Messina

Heather M. Mitchell

Ashley N. Mulherin

Daniel Munley

Victoria Munley

Curt Murphy

Noah E. Musto

Samuel J. Myers

Sean Myers

Yaasat H. Nayeem

Victoria M. Nolan

Rohit Nuguri

Lauren A. Olevnik

Evan M. Orr

Kyle S. Osterhout

Brian M. Ostrowski

Babatunde Osuntokun

Maria Pacyna

Dante U. Paniccia

Jasmin S. Patel

Christopher Peet

Jamie A. Pennachio

Brenna Phillips

Zachary Phillips

Melissa P. Pollack

Catherine M. Pusateri

Natalie M. Reed

Nathan Rehder

Brooke Reiner

Jonathan D. Rickwood

Hannah Roe

Ethan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Kenndra K. Ross

Thomas A. Rothenberger

Andrew J. Rothka

Trevor Sablan

Anthony J. Sallavanti

Danielle Sanok

Emily C. Scarfo

Alexandra K. Scheuermann

Kali A. Schirra

Lauren M. Sciabbarrasi

Wyatt K. Sebring

Olivia A. Sesso

Ryan A. Sheffler

Zachary J. Smith

Ashleigh N. Solomon

Amanda L. Spencer

Eric Spencer

Mikayla M. Spott

Thomas Stone

Christian B. Stoner

Ryan N. Studebaker

Chris D. Suh

Emily A. Suwak

James A. Sweeney

Kayla Thorpe

Kayleigh Tokash

Connor W. Toth

Stavros Tsaklas

Jonathan A. Tumavitch

Benjamin M. Ulmer

Benjamin Vale

Katie Walsh

Donald J. Weiland

Ann A. Wesolowski

Karen Whitaker

Emily I. Williams

Nicholas A. Woronchuk

Kelsey Wynn

Thomas Yocum

http://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/web1_ABJ-honors-lists-1.jpg

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Abington Heights School District.


POLL