Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School announces second quarter Honor Roll for 2016-17 academic year

For Abington Journal | March 14th, 2017 11:28 am

SCOTT TWP. — The Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School second quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 academic year is as follows:

GRADE 7

High Honor Roll

Olivia James

Andrew Kozlowski

Riley McGowan

Nathan Micknick

Angelica Nowak

Karlie-Grace O’Hara

Gabrielle Ponce

Mitchell Popovich

Brianna Sears

Grace Stangline

Donato Telesco

Thomas Vinansky

Megan Williams

Katie Zabrowski

Honor Roll

Thomas Arthur

Giulianna Carilli

Keeley Carrol

Kayla Duffy

Camryn Flynn

Levi Fron

Logan Fuga

Madison Gower

Devon Hawk

Alexa Kopa

Evan Magnotta

Nicholas Mancuso

Elizabeth McGrane

Isabella Natale

Nicholas Novak

Hannah Pezanowski

Kaitlin Pritchyk

Autumn Sienkiewicz

Dominic Surace

Madison Toolan

Rhianna Turner

George Ziccardi

GRADE 8

High Honor Roll

Rachel Batista

Rachael Battle

Zoe Best

Taylor Black

Sydney Bryla

David Campbell

Justin Cheresko

Kylah Erdmann

Breanna Frazier

Emily Goerlitz

Brady Hebden

Abigayle Hodorovich

Matthew Howard

Michael Howard

Jonathan Janosky

Peter Kawash

Grace Kelley

Ian Knecht

Hailey Matechak

Nathaniel McAllister

Timothy McGrane

David McKenney

Derek Nallin

Matthew Nichols

Madison O’Donnell

Gino Ofcharsky

Michael Pidgeon

Adelina Piraino

Jason Pollits

Stephanie Rissmiller

Robert Romanowski

Amanda Rzucidlo

Lisa Schwartztrauber

Lily Sokoloski

Giovanni Spataro

Liberty Stefalo

Tristan Uram

Mackenzie Wagner

Alexa Wheeler

Colby White

Honor Roll

Maegan Bednash

Melina Bertholf

Nicolina Broskoskie

Dante Brunori

Kylah Cavalier

Collin Clauss-Walton

Sarah Demchak

Daniel Dragwa

Emerson Grier

Collin Hepplewhite

Selena Hoover

Joseph Krisovich

Michael Kuna

David Nichols

Brady Noone

Conner Piasecki

Emily Pollack

Noah Shaw

Tyler Smith

Blake Snyder

Nicholas Urda

Charlotte Vilgos

Christian Winkler

GRADE 9

High Honor Roll

Nicholas Bertholf

Isabella Brown

Izabella Chmil

Riley Fawcett

Alison Fortuner

Giana Good

Kayla Grzech

Olivia Hudak

Nathan Leo

Reilly Lick

Jonathan Nowak

Michael Nowak

Molly Owings

Alexis Pliska

Anna Retzbach

Sarah Uher

Emily Yurgosky

Honor Roll

Annaliese Black

Alyssa Catanzaro

Camryn Cerminaro

Noah Chup

Andrew Demming

Kayla Drutherosky

Ashleigh Earyes

Kelsey Frankovsky

Molly Hunt

Emily Keen

Brooke Koslowski

Bryan Lantzy

Nathan Lowry

Alec Lukasik

Brandon McPhillips

Christopher Mellon

Markieann Muncie

Madison Munley

Antonio Natale

Christopher Noldy

Kayle O’Donnell

Mary Ponce

Isabella Proscia

Zachary Reeves

Veronica Reid

Alexander Shields

Juliana Tancredi

Madelyn Taylor

Robert Thomas

Kathryn Totsky

Nathan Vigil

Greyson Yurkanin

GRADE 10

High Honor Roll

Ariana Acevedo

Alyssa Albino

Gerard Borosky

Alec Bryla

Justin Burkhart

Kassidy Chuff

Jessica Cunningham

Kaitlyn Houman

James Lewis

Shayne Mizok

Ashley Noone

Liam Osburn

Thomas Pidgeon

Adam Retzbach

Morgan Romanowski

Emily Seamans

Gary Snipes

Danielle Snyder

Katelyn Thomas

Henry Trapp

Evan Tremback

Richard Turner

Sara Wanat

Honor Roll

Cheyenne Dippre

Matthew Fischer

Jon Flynn

Camryn Frazier

Ciara Gagner

Hadley Gilbert

Jacob Hodorovich

Gavin Joyce

Carissa Kishbaugh

Gavin Kopa

Kayla Kozlowski

Nicholas Liuzzo

Lucas Osburn

Tyler Prudente

Taylor Schlasta

Antonio Spataro

Christian Swatt

Gianna Telesco

Joanna VanDunk

Colin Walsh

GRADE 11

High Honor Roll

Rhiannon Berghauser

Jennifer Bjork

Rebecca Bonham

Meghan Fawcett

Michael Goerlitz

Matthew Hayes

Sarah Knutelski

Riley Munley

John Noldy

Paige Parchinski

Lauren Rzucidlo

Samantha Searles

Aleah Snedeker

Celine Twardzik

Nathaniel Uher

Honor Roll

Dean Baigis

Logan Bednash

Jessica Beecroft

Cheyenne Black

Mia Bomba

Thomas Cadwalader

Samantha Calachino

Rebekah Campbell

Haley Clauss-Walton

Lauren Cunningham

Jordyn Flynn

Maria Good

Tiffini Kalt

Alyssa Kashmer

Marley Kinderman

Kyla Kizer

Rodney LaBorde

Brooke Longstreet

Samuel Morgan

Shane Novitsky

Ruby Palickar

Naomi Paull

Domenico Piraino

Elisa Piraino

Marvin Rice

Makenzie Smith

Paul Sokoloski

Silas Stearns

Cassie Stracham

Wesley Strong

Corey Torwich

Rachel Winkler

GRADE 12

High Honor Roll

Hannah Amico

Maiya Bautista

Emily Borosky

Isabella Demyan

Nancy Estadt

Molly Fawcett

Kyle Hallisky

Brittany Hoover

William Lavelle

Stephen Liuzzo

Alyssa Meta

Ty Nichols

Leah Noldy

Taylor O’Leary

Jesse Parks

Matthew Pidgeon

Emily Pollits

Kathryn Retzbach

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Mckensie Shiner

Julia Taylor

Karlee Vaverchak

Honor Roll

Kerri Armstrong

Jason Battle

Shawna Bootz

Jordan Boshman

Cameron Bullet

Joshua Dippel

Amelia Ealo

Justin Ezerskis

Kendra Frankovsky

Jakob Gross

Brooke Grover

Thomas Heller

David Hudak

Kevin Johnson

Kateri Kleinbauer

Maria Knutelski

Isabella Muncie

Tyler Paulino

Philip Podhyski

Bradley Richards

Michael Romano

Morgan Ruddy

Dakota Smith

Lucas Snedeker

Elena Tomcykoski

John Wanas

http://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/web1_ABJ-honors-lists-4.jpg

For Abington Journal

Information provided by the Lakeland School District.


POLL