Lackawanna Trail Jr. Sr. High School honor rolls for first marking period of 2017-2018

November 13th, 2017 7:21 pm

Lackawanna Trail Jr. Sr. High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the honor roll and high honor roll for the first marking period of academic study, 2017-2018, as follows.

TWELFTH GRADE

High Honors

Lauren Beemer

Timothy Cole

Alyssa Colomey

Dakota Croasdale

Heidi Davis

Allison Decker

Lydia Dunckle

Courtney Dwyer

Jordan Flynn

Taylor Giannotti

Kaitlyn Harvey

Alaina Jones

Shawn Jones

Annika Kongvold

Alexandra Kwiatkowski

Brooke Lamberti

Seung Hyun Lee

Carolyn Mack

Allison Melnikoff

Ryan Mercer

Arent Moore

Samantha Morgan

Christopher Mulvey

Laurelann Penn

Brianna Pensak

Danielle Petrilak

Jennifer Price

Kathleen Rodenbach

Ryan Schur

Caroline Skade

Ami Sohns

Mikayla Stuenzi

Ashley Symons

Nicholas VanFleet

Benjamin Walker

Jacob Wescott

Breanna Wood

Jessica Zajac

Lauren Zotta

Honors

Keith Ella

Andrew Faist

Emma Hivner

Reid Miner

Alivia Rarick

Jerenis Resto-Medina

Deenna Richmond

Angel Roberts

ELEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Samantha Baltrusaitis

Noah Coleman

Robert Davis

Jordan Edwards

Cali Fauquier

Jakob Fusik

Kiana Grella

Emma Hawthorne

Emily Herron

Sarah Kinback

Jared Klepadlo

Morgan Krzywicki

Anastasia Rivenburg

Nathan Rolka

Joshua Rosengrant

Samantha Schur

Zachary Stec

Honors

Justin Carey

Tyler Carleo

Alyvia Cobb

Jaida Ganser

Brianna Miller

Lanee Miller

Dakota Moyle

Serena Myers

Sara Reynolds

Lukas Truesdale

Novella Wilhelm

TENTH GRADE

High Honors

Nico Berrios

Willoughby Burnell

Richard Cocchini

Abigail Dalton

Emily Dalton

Alexia Deutsch

Mark Dunckle

Luke Gondella

Amanda Haft

Madeline Huggler

Paige Hyde

Michael Jacoby

Isabella Jagoe

Victoria James

Alec Jones

Mikenna Lee

Seamus Nichols

Ethan Palaskas

Richard Rodenbach

Rachel Saxton

Joshua Semken

Alyssa Slocum

Monica Stuenzi

Allison Swanchak

Madison Swanchak

Connor Tobin

Taylor Townsend

Liam Trunk

Virginia VanFleet

Isaac Vierling

Kilar Wallace

Katelin Walton

Honors

Heather Baker

Luke Baldwin

Timothy Caulden

Gerald Decker

Victoria Fiorini

Alyssa Frens

Jacob Jarnagin

Brianna Jenkins

Shyanne Lewis

Rowan Rivera

Joshua Rzucidlo

Aubre-Anna Sanko

Owen Scioscia

Elonna Spencer

Gracie Taylor

NINTH GRADE

High Honors

Bella Charnecki

Isabella Coleman

Emma Corby

Janelle Dannecker

Mckenzie Edwards

William Edwards

Morgan Faist

William Filan

Celia Fortney

John-Patrick Gilroy

Taylor Kilmer

Kassidy Kostick

Addilyn Kwiatkowski

Danielle Lamberti

Elizabeth Litwin

Ashtyn Mecca

Ray Melnikoff

Madison Norman

Grace Pawlukovich

Matthew Petrilak

Hannah Purdy

Margaret Reppa

Kayla Ross

John Sharpe IV

Madalyn Toth

Lilly Trunk

Tyton Vokes

Jacob Whiteduck

Abigail Wilson

Honors

Johann Ella

Emily Hinkley

Brycen Hoffman

Daniel Meyer

Kyle Petrilak

Ethan Ritter

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honors

Alexander Ball

Michael Bluhm

Mauriana Castellano

Emily Chermak

Kody Cresswell

Brycen Decker

Alan Deutsch

Faith Dewey

Keith Dixon

George Duffy

Miles Edwards

Abigail Fahey

Sofia Flores-Weidner

Megan Gatto

Joselyn Gonzalez-Medina

Annabelle Gumble

Cole Henry

Scott Jennings

Adam Jones

Dariane Jones

Marissa Keyes

John Long

Maggie Martin

Michael Measley

Kamryn Mercer

Joshua Oliver

Emma Oswald

Josephine Paolucci

Jackson Pieretti

Lane Prutzman

Makenna Ratchford

Lillian Rejrat

Cora Rivera

Matthew Schirg

Robert Schirg

Cody Semenza

Jordan Spencer

Landon Sprowls

Caleb Stuenzi

Samantha Thomas

Landen Trunk

Nathan Wescott

Maria Wetzel

Natalie Whitney

Coleman Wohlken

Mason Zajac

Honors

Jacob Basile

Kayleigh Beichler

Corey Burns

Katie Carpenter

Gavin Davis

Jasmyn Fitch

John Halter

Lillian Hinkley

Aleese Joseph

Colin Kwiatkowski

Cole Patterson

Steven Richmond

Cassandra Rivenburg

Cheyanne Stacknick

Lillie Stevenson

Amaralis Thiel

Xander Toward

Kevin VanLuvanee

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Ethan Ankoff

Emily Beemer

Maxwell Bluhm

Jacob Breckinridge

Francis Cocchini

Austin Fortney

Emma Fowler

Jeffrey Gallagher

Jacqueline Gurdock

Jacob Holmes

Ellsbeth Hunting

Emma Jacoby

Ethan Lee

Evan Litwin

Emma Long

Phoebe Mattes

Joshua Naniewicz

Kiara Nichols

Jackson Nordmark

Azalea Paluzzi

Riley Prutzman

Matthew Rakauskas

Mackenzie Remick

Cinderella Rivenburg

Deegan Ross

Seth Ross

Braden Savage

Jacqueline Schneider

Joseph Shaw

Kevin Stacknick

Nadia Toth

Jayde Waibel

Nathan Walker

Beau Ware

Madisyn Wilson

Kayla Wood

Ethan Wright

Honors

Emily Anderson

Bethany Brooks

Carter Capwell

Christina Fathi

Adrean Fish

Jasmine Kozubal

Michael Mikolon Jr.

Noah Ross

Chase Spadine

Abagail Whitney

http://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/web1_ABJ-honors-lists.jpg


POLL