Quantcast


Last updated: February 18. 2013 4:17PM - 703 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Area students were named to deanā??s lists for the fall semester at colleges and universities across the country.

Lebanon Valley College: Natalie M. Horrocks of Factoryville, a freshman early childhood education and special education major.

University of Delaware: Sarah Frantz, of Clarks Summit, a junior arts and sciences major; Matthew Galenas, of Scott Township, a sophomore engineering major; Danielle Kohn, of Clarks Summit, a junior business and economics major; Alicia Donahoe, of Dalton, a freshman arts and Sciences major; and Benjamin Norton, of Dalton, a senior health sciences major.

Gettysburg College: Kimberly M,eyer of South Abington Township, and Sarah Johnson, of Factoryville.

Millersville University: Maitlyn S. Conaboy, of Clarks Summit, a senior at Millersville University.

Quinnipiac University: Megan Conaboy, of Clarks Summit.

The University of Scranton: Robert B. Abda, Clarks Summit; Antonella Amato, Clarks Summit; Gary D. Arvay, S. Abington Twp.; Margaret A. Bannon, Clarks Summit; Erin M. Barry, Clarks Summit; Martin T. Berger, Clarks Summit; Natasha N. Brea, Nicholson; Michael Bruno, Clarks Summit; Emily J. Carpenter, S. Abington Twp.; Kenneth J. Doolittle, Clarks Summit; Gordon A. Draper, Waverly; Kathleen M. Druther, S. Abington Twp.; Maria L. Durdach, Dalton; Maureen J. Grady, Clarks Summit; Mark R. Grambo, Clarks Summit; Tyler R. Gratz, S. Abington Twp.; Richard J. Gross, Clarks Green; Susan P. Hall, Clarks Summit; Anna J. Heckman, Clarks Summit; Nicole A. Jensen, Clarks Summit; Nicole A. Kwiatkowski, Clarks Summit; Sarah Lamothe, S. Abington Twp.; Kevin D. Langan, Clarks Summit; Michael X. Le, S. Abington Twp.; Marie L. Libassi, Dalton; Terry J. Macknosky, S. Abington Twp.; Dana F. Majeski, Dalton; Timothy P. McGurrin, Clarks Summit; Michael O. Mensah, Clarks Summit; Matthew J. Nealon, Clarks Summit; Stephen E. Page, Clarks Summit; Samantha M. Paolucci, Clarks Summit; Michele M. Pastore, Clarks Summit; Devin B. Patel, Waverly Township; Paul G. Rajan, Clarks Summit; Marco M. Richione, Clarks Summit; Dalton J. Roland, Clarks Summit; Warren B. Rozelle, Clarks Green; Jessica M. Sheruda, Dalton; Justin S. Steinman, Clarks Summit; Caroline A. Swift, Clarks Summit; Michael J. Umerich, Clarks Summit; Earl P. VanWert, Clarks Summit; Shivani K. Vekaria, Clarks Summit; Michael D. Walker, Clarks Green; Corrine A. Wolff, Clarks Summit; Kyle J. Yahn, Clarks Summit; Graham M. Yeager, Waverly; Alexander L. Barbolish, Nicholson; Garrett J. Barziloski, Tunkhannock; Danielle Del Prete, Factoryville; Diane E. DeWitt, Lake Winola; Dustin M. Frisbie, Dalton; Emily Harasym, Factoryville; Margaret L. Mallonee, Factoryville; and Eric R. Willis, Falls.
Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Clarks Summit Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com