Friday, July 11, 2014





Area students were named to deanā??s lists


February 18. 2013 4:17PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Area students were named to deanā??s lists for the fall semester at colleges and universities across the country.

Lebanon Valley College: Natalie M. Horrocks of Factoryville, a freshman early childhood education and special education major.

University of Delaware: Sarah Frantz, of Clarks Summit, a junior arts and sciences major; Matthew Galenas, of Scott Township, a sophomore engineering major; Danielle Kohn, of Clarks Summit, a junior business and economics major; Alicia Donahoe, of Dalton, a freshman arts and Sciences major; and Benjamin Norton, of Dalton, a senior health sciences major.

Gettysburg College: Kimberly M,eyer of South Abington Township, and Sarah Johnson, of Factoryville.

Millersville University: Maitlyn S. Conaboy, of Clarks Summit, a senior at Millersville University.

Quinnipiac University: Megan Conaboy, of Clarks Summit.

The University of Scranton: Robert B. Abda, Clarks Summit; Antonella Amato, Clarks Summit; Gary D. Arvay, S. Abington Twp.; Margaret A. Bannon, Clarks Summit; Erin M. Barry, Clarks Summit; Martin T. Berger, Clarks Summit; Natasha N. Brea, Nicholson; Michael Bruno, Clarks Summit; Emily J. Carpenter, S. Abington Twp.; Kenneth J. Doolittle, Clarks Summit; Gordon A. Draper, Waverly; Kathleen M. Druther, S. Abington Twp.; Maria L. Durdach, Dalton; Maureen J. Grady, Clarks Summit; Mark R. Grambo, Clarks Summit; Tyler R. Gratz, S. Abington Twp.; Richard J. Gross, Clarks Green; Susan P. Hall, Clarks Summit; Anna J. Heckman, Clarks Summit; Nicole A. Jensen, Clarks Summit; Nicole A. Kwiatkowski, Clarks Summit; Sarah Lamothe, S. Abington Twp.; Kevin D. Langan, Clarks Summit; Michael X. Le, S. Abington Twp.; Marie L. Libassi, Dalton; Terry J. Macknosky, S. Abington Twp.; Dana F. Majeski, Dalton; Timothy P. McGurrin, Clarks Summit; Michael O. Mensah, Clarks Summit; Matthew J. Nealon, Clarks Summit; Stephen E. Page, Clarks Summit; Samantha M. Paolucci, Clarks Summit; Michele M. Pastore, Clarks Summit; Devin B. Patel, Waverly Township; Paul G. Rajan, Clarks Summit; Marco M. Richione, Clarks Summit; Dalton J. Roland, Clarks Summit; Warren B. Rozelle, Clarks Green; Jessica M. Sheruda, Dalton; Justin S. Steinman, Clarks Summit; Caroline A. Swift, Clarks Summit; Michael J. Umerich, Clarks Summit; Earl P. VanWert, Clarks Summit; Shivani K. Vekaria, Clarks Summit; Michael D. Walker, Clarks Green; Corrine A. Wolff, Clarks Summit; Kyle J. Yahn, Clarks Summit; Graham M. Yeager, Waverly; Alexander L. Barbolish, Nicholson; Garrett J. Barziloski, Tunkhannock; Danielle Del Prete, Factoryville; Diane E. DeWitt, Lake Winola; Dustin M. Frisbie, Dalton; Emily Harasym, Factoryville; Margaret L. Mallonee, Factoryville; and Eric R. Willis, Falls.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds