Last updated: February 19. 2013 11:35PM - 823 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Abington Heights High School annonces its first quarter Honor Roll for the 2012-2013 school year.



Grade 9


Samuel E. Arnold, Fahad Ashraf, Byonne Atamna, Gabriel Azevedo, James Barrett, Riley T. Barrett, Brett S. Barrows, Anna Baruffaldi, Meghan L. Beahan, Taylor M. Bender, Holly A. Beppler, Taya Black-Kobrynich, Maanasa Boini, Emily Bonsick, Hannah Braid, Grant Brand, Kristina M. Bruzzano, Jennifer Burkey, Alexandra Calvey, Katie M. Carlin, Sahas C. Chandragiri, Ally E. Christman, Samantha Chrysler, Cameron J. Cleary, Thomas S. Clifton, Jared M. Cohen, Madeleine A. Cohen, Brendan Conahan, Nikitha Dalavai, Carly J. Danoski, Mark DeSeta, Lauren M. Dempsey, Maura I. Dickinson, Jillian Doran, Dylan H. Eisenlohr, Dominique C. Emmett, Murray S. Fallk, Emily Fazio, Joseph C. Fazio, Alex A. Figueroa, Colin R. Florey, Cuinn T. Foley, Brandon R. Fritsch, Joseph D. Fulton, Matthew A. Galaydick, Alyssa M. Garbin, Philip T. Gattorna, Hannah Gaul, Kyle Gerrity, Georden Gesford, Lindsay A. Getz, Abby M. Gilman, Jeramie R. Glynn, Jacob S. Graziano, Adrianna L. Green, Kathryn A. Green, Kara A. Greskovic, Andrew Haggerty, Grace E. Hambrose, Paige E. Harris, Emma H. Henzes, Carolyn M. Hickman, John P. Hildebrand, Tait Hoffmeier, Jordan Hollander, Brooks Houck, Nicole Howells, Kevin Hu, Matthew K. Hughes, Jacob B. Ingalls, Nadeen M. Jafar, Andrew Jalowiec, Anneliese Jewell, Isabella Jones, Samuel P. Jubon, Faith Judson, Patrick G. Kelly, Colin Klingman, Abbey M. Knoepfel, Courtney Kocsis, Amanda L. Kohut, Jason A. Kontz, Lauren Kuchinski, Carly N. LaCoe, David A. Larar, Nadiya A. Latif, Jared S. Levinson, Marissa G. Lewis, Richard M. Ling, Katherine Lingle, Jacob A. Linker, Samuel D. Linker, Sondra G. Lionetti, Jamie L. Loughney, Samuel MacGregor, Anisha Mallik, Jack J. Malone, Caroline Mattise, John P. McGarry, Matthew Mecca, Hannah Mendo, Olivia Mendo, Ashley M. Mercado, Dominick J. Miller, Tyler L. Milo, Rachael V. Muir, Raeva Mulloth, Rishi Mulloth, Enis Murta, Kyle S. Napierala, Daniel F. Neary, Peter M. Nolan, Noah O'Donnell, Benjamin Oon, Brandon Ostrowski, Heather J. Page, Shahil K. Patel, Olivia Perez, Melissa J. Perfilio, Elisabeth G. Phillips, Evan C. Phillips, Ana P. Prahalad, Jared Rasmussen, Manon S. Riley, Matthew C. Robinson, Lorran Rodrigues, Taylor E. Rose, Sean Salmon, Susan Scappatura, Cayden M. Scarantino, Sydney E. Schilpp, Sloane V. Schubert, Alyssa M. Scoda, Julia M. Sebastian, Taylor G. Shepard, Logan M. Shook, Johanna G. Show, Autumn Shumaker, Sarah Sickler, Maaz Siddiqui, Catherine R. Simakaski, Noah Sirianni, Nicholas B. Skierkowski, Emily M. Smith, Stephen Sokalsky, Savannah Solan, Zachary S. Spangenberg, Ellie Sullum, Abigale E. Sutton, Robert M. Swift, Jason J. Tinsley, Timothy Toro, Cassandra A. Toth, Claire Traweek, Mariah E. Tulaney, Sidney Tung, Tyler N. Walter, Melissa B. Wasserman, Devyn Wylam, Rachel E. Yannuzzi, Chase C. Yarns, Rhys J. Yarns, Tiana E. Yarns, Trey D. Yarns, Landon York and Shiqi Zhou.


Grade 10


Tyra Abdalla, Brett S. Andrisani, Joseph Arcangelo, Elizabeth Bamford, Andrew K. Barren, Matthew Barrett, Nicholas F. Beckish, Celeste Belknap, Bobbi S. Benson, Zachary J. Bird, Christopher A. Blacker, Mallory Brayer, Cameron Buckbee, Nicole A. Campbell, Mia Caputo, Nora Caputo, Jessica M. Cerra, Shreyas Chandragiri, Andrew Chow, Christopher Clark, Amanda L. Colombo, Jasmin L. Colon, Hannah Conahan, Zachary Coupland, Jeremy Critchley, John R. Czubek, Madison R. Dinger, Caitlin M. Dingler, Vanessa A. Duboski, Elizabeth Durdan, Brad Eckersley, Samuel Errigo,Thomas J. Flowers, Elise K. Frelin, Melanie A. Fricchione, Alexander P. Fried, Jonathan Galaydick, Clare Gallagher, Paula Galvao, Catherine Gee, Olivia E. Gentilezza, Nicholas Gerardi, William Gerrity, Andrew J. Gibson, Katie Gilarde, Patrick J. Gilhooley, Sean M. Gilhooley, Rachel B. Gilmore, Kaitlin Glidewell, Alex Gockley, Edward G. Goff, Alexa M. Graham, Sydney Gualtieri, Ian C. Halloran, Brittany Harris, James T. Harris, Mariah Hawley, Matthew S. Hayner, John F. Henzes, Michaelina Holmes, Caroline E. Hopkins, George Houck, Brent J. Hudak, Terry L. Hurst, Kristopher Igoe, Emily Jeschke, Griffin Joyce, Alyssa A. Judson, Jordan A. Kane, Megan S. Kane, Jonathan Kizer, Tucker Kizer, Samantha M. Klapatch, Matthew R. Klucher, Ronald J. Kochmer, Ethan Kreinces, Tyler M. Ksiazek, Kelly N. Kwolek, Kaitlyn A. Lacey, Nathan R. Langan, Nathan L. Laubham, Mark Lazar, Calvin Lee, Patrick J. Lenahan, Sarah Lingle, Amber Loomis, Michael P. Lynn, Kelly G. McHugh, Kathleen M. McMahon, Abigail J. McMinn, Alyssa McMinn, Alanna C. Mecca, Elizabeth A. Melliand, Michelle Mensah, Sarah A. Mensah, Dominick L. Mitchell, Matthew Molinaro, Bianca C. Montes, Samuel J. Morano, Ronald J. Moschorak, James Negvesky, Jerome M. Nidoh, Nicole Olver, Michelle J. Pacyna, Matthew W. Parry, Molly Pash, William B. Petty, Martha S. Phillips, Alexandra A. Pisano, Morgan Reiner, Dylan Reynolds, Jessica K. Rickwood, Jordan M. Rippon, William Roditski, Jacob Ross, Jessa Sablan, Eric Salerno, Taylor J. Schirra, Cassandra A. Schlosser, Jonathan A. Schmidt, Andrew C. Schoen, Phillip A. Schoen, Erin E. Schumacher, Michael R. Sebastian, Daimen Seid, Noah A. Shapiro, Joseph A. Sileo, Rachel Smertz, Maria Smith, Corey Sochovka, David J. Sorokanich, Melissa A. Spencer, Kessyde Stiles, Carla E. Stillwagon, Jordan M. Stranieri, Leah E. Stuenzi, Michael B. Sullivan, Hunter L. Suraci, Anthony V. Sylvester, Sean C. Terrinoni, Elizabeth Thornton, Eden M. Tinkelman, Francesco Torresani, Leo C. Tully, Sarah E. Uhranowsky, MariKay VanFleet, Regina M. Volpe, James M. Voyce, Perrine Wasser, Chase Wickenheiser, Anna C. Wildner, Christopher D. Williams, Michael J. Wynn and Brendan Yesil.


Grade 11


Lauren M. Archbald, Grace M. Arnold, Danielle Barrasse, Brittany S. Barrows, Sebastian Barry, Sarah Beamish, Cierra Beck, Sierra D. Berardelli, Erika L. Beyrent, Noah Bianchi, Kyle Blasi, Kyle Bormann, Krista A. Brickel, Samuel D. Brock, Sarah Brouillard, Gabriel Brutico, Mikaela Brutico, Salvatore M. Bulzoni, Eliza Burdick-Risser, Abigail C. Burke, Jennifer K. Burke, Blair R. Cacciamani, Siobhan M. Cahill, John Calcerano, Caitlyne R. Calvey, Leila R. Cappellano-Sarver, Natalie Carleo, Brian Carpenter, Mathew L. Carr, Joseph Carroll, Alexandria Y. Catania, Brooke Chapple, Kanak M. Chattopadhyay, Daniel J. Check, Isabelle C. Clauss, Lauren Coggins, Chloe Cummings, Jeremy Cummings, Scott M. Curran, Serena DeSeta, Katie L. Decker, John Dempsey, Adraina Dubas, Alexandra L. Epstein, Rebecca Fallk, Christopher Ferrario, Joseph Fiorillo, Rebecca A. Fiorillo, Katie-Sue Fischer, Michael Fitzpatrick, Ryan D. Gilbert, Caleb F. Green, Samantha Gregorowicz, Annarose Gromelski, Richard S. Guditus, Mia C. Gurganus, Tara M. Hambrose, Matthew P. Heckman, Aidan G. Hodge, Nathan H. Hollander, Jennifer N. Horne, Matthew R. Huggler, Erin Jaeger, Camilla M. Jones, Meghan Judge, Olivia E. Julian, Tyler J. Julian, Quinn D. Karam, Luke A. Kazmierski, Tarek Khalil, Samuel D. Kontz, Kristara Kopicki, Nicholas G. Ksiazek, Andrew P. Kuzma, Zia Lawrence, Justin P. Levy, Spenser R. Lionetti, Kelsey A. Loughney, Nina Lyubechansky, Kevin S. Malone, Alexa R. Matillano, Anthony Matsell, Richard A. McDermott, Ryan J. McDonald, William Messler, Kelly Mitchell, Corey Moletsky, Abby Monczewski, Matthew R. Monteleone, Morgan Muller, Brenden J. Murphy, Jerry Murray, Joseph L. Murray, Audra F. Nealon, Catherine Nealon, Maura Nealon, Christabel G. Newman, Claire E. Notarianni, Elyse A. Notarianni, Paige M. Notarianni, Eric M. Onofrey, Jennifer L. Page, Julia Pagnani, Morgan C. Palmiter, Gregory J. Pascale, Michael Pfister, Abigail M. Pipcho, Adrienne S. Pitchford, Kyle Pitts, Alivia Plevyak, Kevin Quinn, Thomas A. Racek, Benjamin Rarrick, Andrew P. Rebensky, Roy J. Renninger, Brennah Riley, Katherine R. Roberts, Sean Rock, Nicholas Rose, Emma Ross, Ashley K. Rozelle, Scott Salmon, Shane D. Schake, Ian B. Schobel, Kevin Schumacher, Dylan M. Sebring, Kathleen Shedlock, Jack Show, Stephen Shumaker, Urwa Siddiqui, Bradley M. Smertz, Mason K. Spangler, Daniel L. Stevens, Noah Strony, Allison E. Stroyan, Kevin D. Suh, Maria Sunick, Chloe Sweeney, Ashley Tarabek, Michael Thiel, Kyle K. Tierney, Breanna Toro, Francesca Toth, Shirley Tung, Samuel Vale, Tyler VanGorder, Alyssa R. Vielee, Elizabeth E. Walker, Sarah E. Walsh, Katharine Wardach, Bridget C. Welsh, Megan E. Werner, Justin White, Kenneth V. White, Casey E. Wrobel and Marissa Yannuzzi.



Grade 12


Allison M. Abdalla, Brandon J. Addeo, Sean R. Albright, Jake G. Arnold, Doaa H. Atamna, Marc A. Balzani, Jason S. Bamford, Emily L. Barrett, Grayson D. Basalyga, Madeline M. Belknap, Natalie H. Belknap, Brianna Benson, Heather M. Bloom, Michelle M. Bohenek, Ellen K. Brown, Jacob A. Brown, Kelsey J. Brown, Celine A. Brunetti, Joseph M. Brutico, Matthew T. Bruzzano, Troy M. Bunnell, Margaret R. Carter, Sierra N. Caswell, Paul A. Cheng, Peter J. Cheng, Melianie A. Coles, Patrick Conahan, Gerald R. Connor, Sean M. Conway, Sean P. Corcoran, Cali M. Crapella, Emily P. Davis, Taylor E. Davis, Alexandra E. DeQueiroz, Samantha Dench, Colleen M. Devine, Ryan M. Devine, Jennifer A. Drazba, Evan Eckersley, James C. Egan, Paige N. Eisenlohr, Kevin C. Elwell, Rachel L. Ezrin, Kasey M. Feather, Megan E. Fellows, Christian J. Ferreira, Connor J. Fialko, Andrew J. Fiegleman, Gina R. Fiore, Ryan J. Fiorillo, William P. Fitzgerald, Steven R. Floyd, Tara Foley, Heidi J. Frantz, John L. Fruehan, Kristie J. Furiosi, David A. Galaydick, Rebecca A. Gervais, Shomik N. Ghosh, Maria B. Gibson, Rhiannon M. Gray, Matthew J. Gronsky, Patrick J. Haggerty, Lindsey A. Hannigan, Katrina A. Helcoski, Kory P. Helcoski, Cassidy R. Henry, Jamie C. Henzes, Kellan E. Hirschler, Max H. Hollander, Geoffrey M. Hoyt, Peter G. Hubbard, Mary C. Jakes, Victoria E. Jeschke, Thomas E. Jubon, Martha K. Kairis, Mohamed Kasim, Ryan J. Kiernan, Paige L. Kinney, Rebekah K. Kisser, Brynn L. Kizer, Corryn B. Klien, Kaylee R. Kline, Kyle R. Kocsis, Jason D. Kohn, Alicia K. Kohut, Nicholas A. Kremp, Ryan J. Kresge, Jessica A. Kurey, Holly L. LaCapra, Josephine R. LaCoe, Claire P. Lakatos, Patrick J. Lange, Ellen A. Leightcap, Andrew R. Leister, Richard C. Lenahan, Alicia A. Lesneski, Ariana S. Lomeo, James E. Lowe, Nicole K. Madensky, Chloe N. Maloney, Abigail M. Mappes, Joseph M. Marciano, Christian J. Mazur, Courtney L. McCreary, Casey L. McDermott Katherine M. McDonald, Jessica L. McMinn, Madeline Z. McNichols, Andres Medina, Anthony T. Mercuri, Christopher A. Michaels, Laura B. Moeller, Laine M. Murphy, Thomas J. Murray, Emma K. Musto, Sarah Myers, Celeste Neary, Paige K. Neidrich, Kelsey M. O'Donnell, Jacob O'Leary, Kacey E. Olver, Amelia Oon, Lucas B. Ortiz, Caleb J. Overholser, Rachel L. Owens, Monica L. Pacyna, Gina M. Palmiter, Maitri S. Pancholy, Sarah J. Parkinson, Brittany C. Parry, Dante D. Pasqualichio, Dillan Patel, Ryan J. Patrick, Zackary J. Peercy, Neil D. Petersen, Matthew P. Pettinato, Michael G. Pettinato, Melissa M. Pierre, Amy E. Pisanchyn, Faith O. Purdy, Alexandra M. Pusateri, Hannah Radkiewicz, Nathan J. Ratchford, Laura E. Regula, Demi N. Richardson, Sarah C. Richardson, Kenneth M. Rink, Jake A. Roba, Jean M. Robacker, Katherine G. Rosencrance, Taylor Ross, Danielle R. Rothka, Thomas J. Ryder, Daniel C. Schlosser, Tyler A. Sebastianelli, Kierstyn D. Selig, Morgan A. Seymour, Steven A. Shields, Kiana L. Sladicki, Joshua F. Slocum, Sarah A. Sopinski, Cole E. Srebro, Nicole A. Stefko, Bethany M. Stevens, Brooke A. Storms, Madison V. Strony, Dante L. Surace, Zachary D. Sutter, Mary E. Swift, William G. Swisher, Zackary N. Tamimi, Irene Torresani, Panagiotis C. Tsaklas, Thomas D. Twiss, Krysta L. VanDeinse, Bradley M. Wagner, Eric M. Washo, Stacey C. Watkins, Meredith E. Westington, Amy S. Wolsiffer and Zachary L. Yahn.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Clarks Summit Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com