Abington Heights High School first quarter honor roll for 2017-2018

-

S. ABINGTON TWP. — Abington Heights High School Principle Andrew Snyder announced the first quarter honor roll for the 2017-2018 school year, as follows.

GRADE 9

Corey Abel

Joseph Adams

Maria Adonizio

Olivia Albright

Jacob S. Anderson

John Arcangelo

Kylie M. Augis

Zachery L. Bator

Isabelle Bernard

Emma S. Blakiewicz

Seth T. Blakiewicz

Zachary Boersma

Abigail Bonczek

Russell Booth

Jhilik Bose

Gray-Paul Bossi

Claire E. Boyle

Julia Braatz

Abigail Brock

James W. Brown

Reilly Brown

Samantha Brown

Emily Burke

Haley C. Callahan

Jacob Campbell

Sofia G. Capozzi

Isabella Cappellano-Sarver

Maggie K. Carper

Abigail Casal

Sailor Castellano

Rachael V. Chastain

Nicholas Clark

Casey Cleary

Seth Colan

Jules S. Colombo

Evan J. Cummings

Mariel G. Curra

Sahil Dalsania

Bryn Daniels

Haddy G. Davis

John A. Deibert

Connor Dempsey

Hugh D. Dempsey

Rachel Dempsey

Zoe Detter

Joseph Dougherty

Hailey P. Driesbaugh

Kevin Duong

Noah Durkin

Gavin Dymek

Noelle K. Fantanarosa

Amelia J. Farry

Emily Fick

Ally Fink

Luke Gardiner

Ethan Gavin

Scott Gilbert

Jordin Giovagnoli

Delaney Greenish

Brandon F. Grogan

Ashley Hamilton

Sydney A. Hauk

Lauren Heine

Isabella M. Hewitt

Isabel R. Holland

Adin Hopkins

Sarah Horne

Shaine Hughes

Nia Ivanov

Joshua Jayne

Angel S. Jefferson

Harry D. Johnson

Liam Jordan

Derek Justave

Delaney J. Kaeb

Hayley Kane

Iwo Kasperkowicz

Alyssa J. Katz

Makayla Keoonela

Jadd Khalil

Justine Klotz

Troy Kostiak

Claudia N. Kozar

Alexander Krenitsky

Wyatt A. Kring

Bennett L. Kubic

Clarke Kupinski

Cara LaBelle

Julia LaCoe

Morgan Langan

Ava M. Leach

Ethan Levine

Kohl H. Lindaman

Erin Lipkus

Joey Lipkus

Kristin Lipkus

Maxmillian C. Loiacono

Lauren A. Lombardo

Nicholas Lowe

Madeline J. Lucas

Gregory R. MacMillan

Avery Maciak

Abigail Marion

Mary C. Marion

Gianna Marturano

Emily McCabe

Faith A. McCarroll

Willow McDonald

Grant McGinley

Mattie McGuinness

Madeline A. Meckwood

Luciano Medico

Alexis Minich

Rahique Mirza

Jewel Mitchell

Jolene E. Morais

Vitoria J. Morris

Emily Mott

Jaina D. Mucovic

Riley E. Muherin

Allison G. Murray

Kyle Nealon

John Nzasi

Mark Nzasi

Matthew Nzasi

Mary V. O’Brien

Sydney O’Neil

Richard J. Padula

Arnav J. Patel

Dilan Patel

Jordan A. Patrick

Tyler Petty

Grace M. Phillips

Gabriel Pietryka

Sebastian Pospieszalski

Noelle Prisco

Brian P. Pronitis

Gavin T. Pryle

Kayla Przekop

Liam Raino

Joseph J. Rama

Kyra Reese

Elyse F. Rehder

Camille Rillstone

Michael Rodyushkin

Colin T. Rooney

Frank Rosenski

Joshua Schneider

Lauren Schofield

Zane E. Schubert

Kylie Schultz

Eric Schuster

Leanna M. Sciabbarrasi

Kaitlyn C. Seechock

Michael Servas

Elle Seyer

Jainil A. Shah

Sarah Siddiqui

Elyse Simakaski

Aryanna Simpson

Roy S. Slavin

Brooke Sorensen

Isabelle M. Spatt

Abigayle Steenback

Jacob Stevens

Sadie I. Stevens

William Stevens

Jason C. Thiel

Trevor Thomas

Natalie N. Thompson

Ryan I. Tinkelman

Macey E. Tuffy

Sydney N. Vachino

Adam Vale

Emma R. Wagner

Lily Wagner

Charles D. Warholak

Erin Wasko

Madison E. Watkins

Samuel Weis

Lily V. Whetsell

Kaelee Whipple

Bailey L. White

Hanna R. White

Chris Wickenheiser

Joshua M. Wiesel

Sean Wilkerson

Justin B. Williams

Nathaniel Wilson

Isabella T. Wisenburn

Madisson Wowk

Anthony W. Zimmer

GRADE 10

Erin Albright

Zachary Allen

Makenzie M. Allred

Nathaniel Armstrong

Miriam Barren

Mika A. Bates

Brett Beemer

Lauren Berry

Jillian Bird

Noah M. Bolus

Julia Brown

William Brown

Brady Brust

Tristan P. Burns

Samuel Casimir

Kathleen Chickillo

Dillon P. Clearwater

Emily Conway

Charlie Cornell

George J. Cottell

Julianna M. Crandle

Michael Crowley

Daniel E. Cummins

James Dana

Spencer R. Dana

Dante DeRiggi

Dominick DeSeta

Clare Della Valle

Brooke K. Dennison

Anna Domiano

Frances Donahoe

Alivai Dreyer

Lucy Earl

Kyler Epstein

Amelia E. Fan

Harrison Fedor

Daniel Flickinger

Camilla Fontini

Alexa Ford

Madison Fox

Ryan J. Gabura

Samantha Gaidula

Emma Gibson

Alison Gilmore

Grace Gilmore

Kayleigh Glennon

Luke A. Glidewell

Grace Gonzalez

Alyssa Green

Yehoshua Griver

Peton A. Gualtieri

Mara Hamm

James Hankee

Kirsten Hardy

Rory M. Harris

Alexes Harvey

Erin Healey

Sadie H. Henzes

Adele Hollander

Robert M. Horvath

Sidney E. Horvath

Rachel Hunter

Reilly O. Itterly

Varun Iyengar

Corinne M. Jacoby

Sean Kane

Matthew Kelleher

Caroline Kelly

Thomas J. Kerrigan

Keane Kiat

Rachel E. Klein

Emily Klien

Brandon Klotz

Emily Knoepfel

Shaelyn L. Kobrynich

Lauren Koczwara

Catherine Anne Kupinski

Isabel Lam

Kylie Loughney

Brian P. Lynott

Anna Marchetta

Olivia Marchetta

Jacob McCauley

Zoe McGlynn

Anne McHale

Santino R. Medico

Zachary Melville

Shervin Mokhtari

Paige Moletsky

Tova R. Myers

Angela Natale

Faatihah Nayeem

Allison Nealon

Ryan P. O’Malley

Connor Ocwieja

Jarred J. Ocwieja

Elif Z. Onat

Disha Patel

Jenna Patel

Audrey E. Phillips

Julia Poulson-Houser

Charles Puksta

Michael Pusateri

Jakob R. Quanbeck

Christian Ragnacci

Andrew Rama

Madison M. Roberts

Zachary A. Roditski

Holly Ross

Joshua J. Rozelle

Audrey E. Rubner

Nina S. Sampogne

Natalie Schoen

Abigail E. Schrader

Quinton I. Schultz

Gordon A. Segall

Jack Slusser

Carson J. Smith

Lucy E. Specht

Ian Stevens

Morghan Stiles

Benjamin Storey

Sean Sullivan

Clare M. Sykes

Alexandra Thornton

Makenna Thorpe

Corey Tokash

Gianna E. Toth

Sam Traweek

Stephan L. Tserovski

Maria H. Tully

William Tung

Zachary M. Walter

Hanwen Wang

Jacob Weinberg

Ty H. Wilmot

GRADE 11

Luke T. Abdalla

Emily L. Albright

Justin R. Altieri

Caroline G. Ames

Emma K. Arbuckle

Rachel Asante

Samuel Babushko

Madison Badalamente

Shannon E. Baransky

Joseph Barcia

Bryan Barlow

Natalie Bartels

Sarah N. Bath

Danielle Beamish

Brandon Beck

Breyana Beemer

Ryelee A. Benedict

Alexa Boersma

Olivia M. Boeth

Elizabeth Bonczek

Anna E. Bonsick

Tyler R. Bormann

Noah Braid

Suzanna Brock

Mikaila L. Brown

Morgan Bruno

Emily R. Cacioppo

William S. Cardone

William P. Carlin

Marina Castellano

Edmund Champlin

Ashley Chrysler

Jessica Chopko

Ashley Chrysler

Vincent Crandle

Robert Curran

Aiden P. Curry

Brynn Dana

Arla G. Davis

Clayton Davis

Shawn DeFazio

Eric Duggan

Alison Fiorillo

Ryan Flynn

John Frantz

Richard Fried

George Frietto

Marco Gabriel

Oliviah M. Gearhart

Jacob Gerardi Jacob Gerega

Benjamin M. Gibson

Abigail M. Greskovic

Daniel P. Habeeb

Stephen Haggerty

Megan A. Healey

Danielle F. Heine

Sophia E. Hlavac

Emma F. Holbrook

Hannah M. Hughes

Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

Keena Jackson

Scott Jacoby

Kathleen D. Jordan

Bridget C. Jubon

Owen Kaeb

Linley Keisling

Connor Kelleher

Daniel T. Kelleher

Andrew J. Keris

Olivia R. Kerrigan

Zachary J. Kierzkowski

Rachel Klien

Trey A. Koehler

Mikayla Kohanski

Nina E. Kozar

Conor R. Kryeski

Michaelene Kulig

Amber L. Kusma

Anthony M. Lionetti

Joseph W. Lisk

Nicolas A. Lombardi

Masen J. Lounsbery

Lauren Ludwikowski

Carlee N. MacPherson

Nicholas Madera

Camille Marquardt

Calista Marzolino

Nicholas McGarry

Shane C. McGinley

Jane Mecca

Jessica Mendo

Andrew Miller

Eryn J. Miller

Caleb Molitoris

Destiny Moon

Aidan Mullen

James Myers

Jacob Naholnik

Connor Napierala

Andrew J. Nealon

Jack Nealon

Christopher Newell

Gerron L. Niemann

Nicholas Notari

Molly O’Malley

Tyler J. Opeil

Robert C. Orr

Modupe V. Osuntokun

Emily Parry

Leia M. Parry

Heet Patel

Mahir Patel

Kylie E. Patrick

Alexandra M. Perfilio

Cameron Pettinato

Jacob R. Petty

Sadie G. Petty

Emily Phillips

Liam P. Pitchford

Aidan Price

Elizabeth J. Pronitis

Joshua Przekop

Ashley Reiner

Elizabeth Rembecki

Kailey Rothenberger

Sydney N. Rothka

Kaylee S. Salony

Ashlyn Schultz

Gabriella Sesso

Noah Shields

Ryan Siebecker

Kyra Sladicki

Carter W. Smith

Krutik Solanki

Julia Spindler

Jessica Stafursky

Isabella Stanton

Lauren Strain

Olivia Stuenzi

Greg Sweeney

Madelyn R. Sykes

Tamane Takehara

Sophie B. Thompson

Connor Thorpe

George P. Tinsley

Kevin M. Toroni

Madison Tricarico

Collin Tully

Nathan D. Van Fleet

Taryn C. Wells

Jacob Wescott

Katerina J. Williams

GRADE 12

Saud Alqahtani

Lacey M. Ammenhauser

Erika R. Beahan

Kyra E. Beckish

Lauryn E. Beermann

Joseph C. Beyrent

Alexander J. Bi

Sandon T. Birch

Maria R. Bordonaro

Abby F. Brown

Alayna L. Brown

Madelyn E. Brown

Ray B. Bulls

Arielle L. Burdett

Julia G. Burke

Kyle P. Burke

Ryan J. Burke

Lauren A. Carroll

Tricia R. Caucci

Kyle J. Chrysler

Katherine C. Clark

Emily E. Clauss

Cyler A. Cleary

Ross A. Cohen

Christian A. Coronel

Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

Audrey E. Cottell

Cameron L. Craig

Sydney M. Crum

Katherine E. Dammer

Jackson M. Danzig

Frank J. DeFazio

Aidan S. Demkowich

Mary S. Dempsey

Alexander E. Derry

Isabelle B. Dikeman

Cecilia A. Donahoe

Mariah A. Dougherty

Lauren M. Durante

Kazimir J. Fantanarosa

Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald

Evan W. Florey

Skyler L. Fox

Trevor J. Gabura

Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley

Breanna M. Gillow

Cianna M. Giordano

Austin J. Glidewell

Noah A. Golosky

Kaleigh T. Greenish

Bristol S. Grenfell

Nathan P. Gronsky

Luke M. Gualtieri

Gregory W. Guditus

Zackary L. Guinup

Margaret P. Hall

Alexander M. Hamilton

Joseph A. Harrington

Garrett S. Harris

Amanda K. Hazlett

Cohen L. Hodge

Chelsi A. Hoffmeier

Owen R. Holland

Victoria B. Hood

Sharon J. Houlihan

Arjun Iyengar

Hayley N. Jewett

Ian C. Jewett

Mats M. Jonsson

Jacob C. Judson

Mateen Kasim

Julia A. Kasperkowicz

James T. Kazmierski

Brandon C. Kelleher

Alex M. Klucher

Alexis Koczwara

Paris R. Koehler

Hannah Kowalski

Alyssa M. Kresge

Dawn N. Kroptavich

Cassandra L. Ksiazek

Theodore E. Lambert

Morgan L. Landers

Jack A. Leightcap

Nacole P. Leonhart

Hannah L. Linker

Alexa A. Longcor

Kiera Lucash

Tara E. Lydon

Carolyn T. Lyon

Isabel K. MacGregor

Samantha E. Machler

Emily M. Mahoney

Joseph H. Makowski

Emma G. Marion

Christian J. Matsell

Meghan McGinley

Molly C. McHale

Alexis L. Mercado

Gabrielle J. Michno

Antonia V. Milas

Clara J. Miller

Mackenzie Milo

Haqique Mirza

Alexandria Moletsky

Abigail E. Molnar

Dylan J. Moran

Paige E. Morgan

Daniel C. Muller

Sarah E. Murray

Andrew M. Myers

Sarah C. Nealon

Liam Neary

Meghan M. Noone

Halle E. O’Neil

Nadia A. Orr

Chase M. Overholser

Pariseema S. Pancholy

Mia Q. Paris

Luke R. Petty

Samantha L. Petty

Seth D. Pollock

Matthew D. Post

Siena Rainey

John R. Rama

Kailynne P. Riker

Ryan D. Roberts

Emily E. Royce

Carina D. Salerno

Perri Scott

Phoebe M. Sebring

Jonathan P. Sileo

Lauren E. Simakaski

Mia R. Smith

Schuyler E. Smith

April M. Sokalsky

Naudia M. Solan

Jordan D. Spatt

Nichole A. Spencer

Kaila R. Steenback

Samuel C. Stevens

Summer M. Stevens

Dakota K. Stiles

Katelyn G. Stoppe

Talia R. Sullum

Marissa C. Sunick

Maria R. Sutton

Alana N. Swartz

Maria G. Terrinoni

Courtney M. Toroni

Adam P. Traweek

Daniel J. Uhranowsky

Anna C. Van Wert

Anshul Verma

Cameron J. Vishnesky

Brianna J. Wahlers

Kimberly A. Ward

Benjamin R. Weis

Hannah E. White

Samantha E. Wilkerson

Ariana E. Wisenburn

Elizabeth P. Wright

Khira Wudarski

Jonathan R. Yocum

Alexandra M. Zolin

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/web1_ABJ-honors-lists.jpg