Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the second marking period honor roll for 2017-18 school year as follows:
TWELFTH GRADE
High Honors
Lauren Beemer
Timothy Cole
Dakota Croasdale
Heidi Davis
Allison Decker
Lydia Dunckle
Courtney Dwyer
Marleah Filan
Taylor Giannotti
Kaitlyn Harvey
Griffin Holmes
Alaina Jones
Shawn Jones
Alexandra Kwiatkowski
Brooke Lamberti
Carolyn Mack
Allison Melnikoff
Samantha Morgan
Christopher Mulvey
Laurelann Penn
Brianna Pensak
Danielle Petrilak
Jennifer Price
Kathleen Rodenbach
Caroline Skade
Ami Sohns
Mikayla Stuenzi
Ashley Symons
Nicholas VanFleet
Benjamin Walker
Jacob Wescott
Breanna Wood
Jessica Zajac
Lauren Zotta
Honors
Alyssa Colomey
Mark DeBree
Andrew Faist
Jordan Flynn
Owen Hyde
Ryan Mercer
Jerenis Resto-Medina
Angel Roberts
ELEVENTH GRADE
High Honors
Samantha Baltrusaitis
Tyler Carleo
Noah Coleman
Jordan Edwards
Cali Fauquier
Jakob Fusik
Kiana Grella
Emma Hawthorne
Emily Herron
Sarah Kinback
Morgan Krzywicki
Anastasia Rivenburg
Nathan Rolka
Joshua Rosengrant
Samantha Schur
Zachary Stec
Honors
Alyvia Cobb
Robert Davis
Jaida Ganser
Samantha Kostick
Brianna Miller
Lanee Miller
Dakota Moyle
Colin Mulhern
Logan Steltz
Novella Wilhelm
TENTH GRADE
High Honors
Nico Berrios
Willoughby Burnell
Richard Cocchini
Abigail Dalton
Emily Dalton
Alexia Deutsch
Mark Dunckle
Luke Gondella
Amanda Haft
Paige Hyde
Isabella Jagoe
Victoria James
Alec Jones
Mikenna Lee
Seamus Nichols
Ethan Palaskas
Rachel Saxton
Joshua Semken
Monica Stuenzi
Allison Swanchak
Madison Swanchak
Connor Tobin
Liam Trunk
Virginia VanFleet
Isaac Vierling
Kilar Wallace
Katelin Walton
Honors
Heather Baker
Luke Baldwin
Victoria Fiorini
Josiah Frank
Alyssa Frens
Richard Helbing
Damian Howard
Madeline Huggler
Jacob Jarnagin
Brianna Jenkins
Jonathan Miller
Christopher Purdy
Richard Rodenbach
Aubre-Anna Sanko
Austin Sanko
Owen Scioscia
Alyssa Slocum
Elonna Spencer
Haley Valvano
NINTH GRADE
High Honors
Paige Carpenter
Bella Charnecki
Isabella Coleman
Emma Corby
Janelle Dannecker
Mckenzie Edwards
William Edwards
Morgan Faist
William Filan
Celia Fortney
John-Patrick Gilroy
Taylor Kilmer
Kassidy Kostick
Addilyn Kwiatkowski
Danielle Lamberti
Catherine Litwin
Ashtyn Mecca
Ray Melnikoff
Madison Norman
Margaret Reppa
Kayla Ross
John Sharpe IV
Madalyn Toth
Lilly Trunk
Tyton Vokes
Jacob Whiteduck
Abigail Wilson
Honors
Mason Grella
Leah Levan
Elizabeth Litwin
Matthew Petrilak
Ethan Ritter
Olivia Rosengrant
Taylor Vlassis
EIGHTH GRADE
High Honors
Alexander Ball
Jacob Basile
Michael Bluhm
Mauriana Castellano
Emily Chermak
Kody Cresswell
Brycen Decker
Alan Deutsch
Keith Dixon
George Duffy
Miles Edwards
Abigail Fahey
Sofia Flores-Weidner
Megan Gatto
Joselyn Gonzalez-Medina
Annabelle Gumble
Cole Henry
Scott Jennings
Adam Jones
Dariane Jones
Owen Lisk
John Long
Maggie Martin
Michael Measley
Kamryn Mercer
Joshua Oliver
Emma Oswald
Josephine Paolucci
Jackson Pieretti
Lane Prutzman
Makenna Ratchford
Lillian Rejrat
Cassandra Rivenburg
Cora Rivera
Matthew Schirg
Robert Schirg
Jordan Spencer
Caleb Stuenzi
Samantha Thomas
Landen Trunk
Kevin VanLuvanee
Nathan Wescott
Maria Wetzel
Natalie Whitney Coleman Wohlken
Mason Zajac
HONORS
Faith Dewey
Lillian Hinkley
Sun Lee
Cadence Lusk
Robert Schneider
Landon Sprowls
Cheyanne Stacknick
Amaralis Thiel
Paige Wood
SEVENTH GRADE
High Honors
Ethan Ankoff
Emily Beemer
Maxwell Bluhm
Jacob Breckinridge
Francis Cocchini
Annabelle Demora
Austin Fortney
Emma Fowler
Jeffrey Gallagher
Jacqueline Gurdock
Ellsbeth Hunting
Emma Jacoby
Ethan Lee
Evan Litwin
Emma Long
Phoebe Mattes
Kiara Nichols
Jackson Nordmark
Riley Prutzman
Matthew Rakauskas
Deegan Ross
Braden Savage
Jacqueline Schneider
Joseph Shaw
Jayde Waibel
Nathan Walker
Beau Ware
Madisyn Wilson
Kayla Wood
HONORS
Bethany Brooks
Alex Bushta
Carter Capwell
Jason Carney
Christina Fathi
Anastacia Fish
Jacob Holmes
Azalea Paluzzi
Mackenzie Remick
Cinderella Rivenburg
Seth Ross
Kevin Stacknick
Nadia Toth
Ethan Wright