Lackawanna Trail High School principal announces honor roll

-

Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School Principal Mark Murphy announced the second marking period honor roll for 2017-18 school year as follows:

TWELFTH GRADE

High Honors

Lauren Beemer

Timothy Cole

Dakota Croasdale

Heidi Davis

Allison Decker

Lydia Dunckle

Courtney Dwyer

Marleah Filan

Taylor Giannotti

Kaitlyn Harvey

Griffin Holmes

Alaina Jones

Shawn Jones

Alexandra Kwiatkowski

Brooke Lamberti

Carolyn Mack

Allison Melnikoff

Samantha Morgan

Christopher Mulvey

Laurelann Penn

Brianna Pensak

Danielle Petrilak

Jennifer Price

Kathleen Rodenbach

Caroline Skade

Ami Sohns

Mikayla Stuenzi

Ashley Symons

Nicholas VanFleet

Benjamin Walker

Jacob Wescott

Breanna Wood

Jessica Zajac

Lauren Zotta

Honors

Alyssa Colomey

Mark DeBree

Andrew Faist

Jordan Flynn

Owen Hyde

Ryan Mercer

Jerenis Resto-Medina

Angel Roberts

ELEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Samantha Baltrusaitis

Tyler Carleo

Noah Coleman

Jordan Edwards

Cali Fauquier

Jakob Fusik

Kiana Grella

Emma Hawthorne

Emily Herron

Sarah Kinback

Morgan Krzywicki

Anastasia Rivenburg

Nathan Rolka

Joshua Rosengrant

Samantha Schur

Zachary Stec

Honors

Alyvia Cobb

Robert Davis

Jaida Ganser

Samantha Kostick

Brianna Miller

Lanee Miller

Dakota Moyle

Colin Mulhern

Logan Steltz

Novella Wilhelm

TENTH GRADE

High Honors

Nico Berrios

Willoughby Burnell

Richard Cocchini

Abigail Dalton

Emily Dalton

Alexia Deutsch

Mark Dunckle

Luke Gondella

Amanda Haft

Paige Hyde

Isabella Jagoe

Victoria James

Alec Jones

Mikenna Lee

Seamus Nichols

Ethan Palaskas

Rachel Saxton

Joshua Semken

Monica Stuenzi

Allison Swanchak

Madison Swanchak

Connor Tobin

Liam Trunk

Virginia VanFleet

Isaac Vierling

Kilar Wallace

Katelin Walton

Honors

Heather Baker

Luke Baldwin

Victoria Fiorini

Josiah Frank

Alyssa Frens

Richard Helbing

Damian Howard

Madeline Huggler

Jacob Jarnagin

Brianna Jenkins

Jonathan Miller

Christopher Purdy

Richard Rodenbach

Aubre-Anna Sanko

Austin Sanko

Owen Scioscia

Alyssa Slocum

Elonna Spencer

Haley Valvano

NINTH GRADE

High Honors

Paige Carpenter

Bella Charnecki

Isabella Coleman

Emma Corby

Janelle Dannecker

Mckenzie Edwards

William Edwards

Morgan Faist

William Filan

Celia Fortney

John-Patrick Gilroy

Taylor Kilmer

Kassidy Kostick

Addilyn Kwiatkowski

Danielle Lamberti

Catherine Litwin

Ashtyn Mecca

Ray Melnikoff

Madison Norman

Margaret Reppa

Kayla Ross

John Sharpe IV

Madalyn Toth

Lilly Trunk

Tyton Vokes

Jacob Whiteduck

Abigail Wilson

Honors

Mason Grella

Leah Levan

Elizabeth Litwin

Matthew Petrilak

Ethan Ritter

Olivia Rosengrant

Taylor Vlassis

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honors

Alexander Ball

Jacob Basile

Michael Bluhm

Mauriana Castellano

Emily Chermak

Kody Cresswell

Brycen Decker

Alan Deutsch

Keith Dixon

George Duffy

Miles Edwards

Abigail Fahey

Sofia Flores-Weidner

Megan Gatto

Joselyn Gonzalez-Medina

Annabelle Gumble

Cole Henry

Scott Jennings

Adam Jones

Dariane Jones

Owen Lisk

John Long

Maggie Martin

Michael Measley

Kamryn Mercer

Joshua Oliver

Emma Oswald

Josephine Paolucci

Jackson Pieretti

Lane Prutzman

Makenna Ratchford

Lillian Rejrat

Cassandra Rivenburg

Cora Rivera

Matthew Schirg

Robert Schirg

Jordan Spencer

Caleb Stuenzi

Samantha Thomas

Landen Trunk

Kevin VanLuvanee

Nathan Wescott

Maria Wetzel

Natalie Whitney Coleman Wohlken

Mason Zajac

HONORS

Faith Dewey

Lillian Hinkley

Sun Lee

Cadence Lusk

Robert Schneider

Landon Sprowls

Cheyanne Stacknick

Amaralis Thiel

Paige Wood

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Ethan Ankoff

Emily Beemer

Maxwell Bluhm

Jacob Breckinridge

Francis Cocchini

Annabelle Demora

Austin Fortney

Emma Fowler

Jeffrey Gallagher

Jacqueline Gurdock

Ellsbeth Hunting

Emma Jacoby

Ethan Lee

Evan Litwin

Emma Long

Phoebe Mattes

Kiara Nichols

Jackson Nordmark

Riley Prutzman

Matthew Rakauskas

Deegan Ross

Braden Savage

Jacqueline Schneider

Joseph Shaw

Jayde Waibel

Nathan Walker

Beau Ware

Madisyn Wilson

Kayla Wood

HONORS

Bethany Brooks

Alex Bushta

Carter Capwell

Jason Carney

Christina Fathi

Anastacia Fish

Jacob Holmes

Azalea Paluzzi

Mackenzie Remick

Cinderella Rivenburg

Seth Ross

Kevin Stacknick

Nadia Toth

Ethan Wright

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/web1_ABJ-honors-lists.jpg