Abington Journal

Lackawanna Trail Jr./Sr. High School releases fourth quarter honor roll

FACTORYVILLE — The following students at Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 academic year:

TWELFTH GRADE

High Honors

Lauren Beemer

Alyssa Colomey

Karley Cresswell

Heidi Davis

Allison Decker

Lydia Dunckle

Courtney Dwyer

Andrew Faist

Alaina Jones

Shawn Jones

Annika Kongvold

Alexandra Kwiatkowski

Brooke Lamberti

Seung Hyun Lee

Carolyn Mack

Allison Melnikoff

Ryan Mercer

Arent Moore

Laurelann Penn

Brianna Pensak

Danielle Petrilak

Jennifer Price

Eva Rappenglueck

Kathleen Rodenbach

Caroline Skade

Ami Sohns

Mikayla Stuenzi

Ashley Symons

Nicholas VanFleet

Breanna Wood

Jessica Zajac

Lauren Zotta

Honors

Allyssa Artley

Dakota Croasdale

Owen Hyde

Christopher Mulvey

Alivia Rarick

Jerenis Resto-Medina

Deenna Richmond

Morgan Smurl

ELEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Alyvia Cobb

Noah Coleman

Robert Davis

Jordan Edwards

Cali Fauquier

AlyssaFowler

Jakob Fusik

Kiana Grella

Emma Hawthorne

Emily Herron

Sarah Kinback

Jared Klepadlo

Morgan Krzywicki

Brianna Miller

Lanee Miller

Anastasia Rivenburg

Nathan Rolka

Joshua Rosengrant

Samantha Schur

Zachary Stec

Honors

Eric Craig-Peysson

Jaida Ganser

Samantha Kostick

Dakota Moyle

Colin Mulhern

Serena Myers

Sydney Swan

Novella Wilhelm

TENTH GRADE

High Honors

Luke Baldwin

Nico Berrios

Willoughby Burnell

Richard Cocchini

Abigail Dalton

Emily Dalton

Alexia Deutsch

Mark Dunckle

Victoria Fiorini

Alyssa Frens

Luke Gondella

Amanda Haft

Madeline Huggler

Paige Hyde

Isabella Jagoe

Victoria James

Alec Jones

Mikenna Lee

Seamus Nichols

Connor Ohlsen

Ethan Palaskas

RichardRodenbach

Rachel Saxton

Owen Scioscia

Joshua Semken

Monica Stuenzi

Allison Swanchak

Madison Swanchak

Gracie Taylor

Connor Tobin

Taylor Townsend

Liam Trunk

Virginia VanFleet

Isaac Vierling

Kilar Wallace

Katelin Walton

Honors

Gerald Decker

Josiah Frank

Richard Helbing

Damian Howard

Jacob Jarnagin

Brianna Jenkins

Nicholas Maskaly

Jonathan Miller

Christopher Purdy

Zigmond Rezykowski

Aubre-Anna Sanko

Austin Sanko

Alyssa Slocum

Madison Williams

NINTH GRADE

High Honors

Paige Carpenter

Bella Charnecki

Isabella Coleman

Emma Corby

William Edwards

Morgan Faist

William Filan

Celia Fortney

John-Patrick Gilroy

Taylor Kilmer

Kassidy Kostick

Addilyn Kwiatkowski

Danielle Lamberti

Catherine Litwin

Elizabeth Litwin

Ashtyn Mecca

Ray Melnikoff

Madison Norman

Grace Pawlukovich

Hannah Purdy

Margaret Reppa

Kayla Ross

John Sharpe IV

Lilly Trunk

Tyton Vokes

Jacob Whiteduck

Abigail Wilson

Honors

Martin Burke

Janelle Dannecker

Nathan Dill

Brycen Hoffman

Madison Lawrence-Merolla

Matthew Petrilak

Daisy Petty

Ethan Ritter

Olivia Rosengrant

Madalyn Toth

Taylor Vlassis

Casey Wernick

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honors

Alexander Ball

Jacob Basile

Michael Bluhm

Corey Burns

Mauriana Castellano

Emily Chermak

Brycen Decker

Alan Deutsch

Keith Dixon

George Duffy

Abigail Fahey

Sofia Flores-Weidner

Megan Gatto

Joselyn Medina Gonzalez

Annabelle Gumble

Cole Henry

Adam Jones

Dariane Jones

Owen Lisk

John Long

Maggie Martin

Michael Measley

Kamryn Mercer

Emma Oswald

Josephine Paolucci

Jackson Pieretti

Lane Prutzman

Makenna Ratchford

Lillian Rejrat

Cora Rivera

Matthew Schirg

Robert Schirg

Jordan Spencer

Landon Sprowls

Caleb Stuenzi

Samantha Thomas

Landen Trunk

Kevin VanLuvanee

Nathan Wescott

Maria Wetzel

Natalie Whitney

Coleman Wohlken

Mason Zajac

Honors

Owen Austin

Kayleigh Beichler

Gavin Davis

Scott Jennings

Marissa Keyes

Colin Kwiatkowski

Steven Richmond

Cassandra Rivenburg

Owen Sabin

Cheyanne Stacknick

Paige Wood

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honors

Ethan Ankoff

Emily Beemer

Maxwell Bluhm

Jacob Breckinridge

Alex Bushta

Jason Carney

Francis Cocchini

Austin Fortney

Emma Fowler

Jeffrey Gallagher

Jacqueline Gurdock

Jacob Holmes

Ellsbeth Hunting

Emma Jacoby

Ethan Lee

Evan Litwin

Emma Long

Phoebe Mattes

Kiara Nichols

Jackson Nordmark

Riley Prutzman

Matthew Rakauskas

Deegan Ross

Braden Savage

Jacquelin Schneider

Joseph Shaw

Jayde Waibel

Nathan Walker

Beau Ware

Madisyn Wilson

Kayla Wood

Honors

Carter Capwell

Adrean Fish

Anastacia Fish

Jasmine Kozubal

Joshua Naniewicz

Azalea Paluzzi

Seth Ross

Chase Spadine

Kevin Stacknick

Brandon Thomas

Nadia Toth

Ethan Wright

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/web1_ABJ-honors-lists-2-1-1.jpg