FACTORYVILLE — The following students at Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 academic year.
TWELFTH GRADE
High Honors
Lauren Beemer
Timothy Cole
Dakota Croasdale
Heidi Davis
Allison Decker
Lydia Dunckle
Courtney Dwyer
Jordan Flynn
Alaina Jones
Shawn Jones
Annika Kongvold
Alexandra Kwiatkowski
Brooke Lambert
Carolyn Mack
Allison Melnikoff
Arent Moore
Laurelann Penn
Brianna Pensak
Danielle Petrilak
Jennifer Price
Jerenis Resto-Medina
Angel Roberts
Kathleen Rodenbach
Caroline Skade
Ami Sohns
Mikayla Stuenzi
Ashley Symons
Nicholas VanFleet
Benjamin Walker
Breanna Wood
Jessica Zajac
Lauren Zotta
Honors
Alyssa Colomey
Emma Hivner
Griffin Holmes
Owen Hyde
Ryan Mercer
Christopher Mulvey
Alivia Rarick
Deenna Richmond
Ryan Schur
Morgan Smurl
ELEVENTH GRADE
High Honors
Samantha Baltrusaitus
Tyler Carleo
Noah Coleman
Robert Davis
Jordan Edwards
Cali Fauquier
Jakob Fusik
Kiana Grella
Emma Hawthorne
Emily Herron
Sarah Kinback
Nathan Rolka
Joshua Rosengrant
Samantha Schur
Zachary Stec
Honors
Alyvia Cobb
Eric Craig-Peysson
Jaida Ganser
Samantha Kostick
Brianna Miller
Lanee Miller
Serena Myers
Samuel Pieretti
Novella Wilhelm
TENTH GRADE
High Honors
Luke Baldwin
Nico Berrios
Willoughby Burnell
Richard Cocchini
Abigail Dalton
Alexia Deutsch
Mark Dunckle
Luke Gondella
Amanda Haft
Madeline Huggler
Paige Hyde
Isabella Jagoe
Victoria James
Alec Jones
Mikenna Lee
Seamus Nichols
EthanPalaskas
Rachel Saxton
Joshua Semken
Alyssa Slocum
Elonna Spencer
Monica Stuenzi
Allison Swanchak
Madison Swanchak
Connor Tobin
Liam Trunk
Virginia VanFleet
Isaac Vierling
Katelin Walton
Honors
Emily Dalton
Gerald Decker
Leoj Ella
Victoria Fiorini
Josiah Frank
Alyssa Frens
Jacob Jarnagin
Jonathan Miller
Connor Ohlsen
Christopher Purdy
Zigmond Rezykowski
Aubre-Anna Sanko
Austin Sanko
Taylor Townsend
Madison Williams
NINTH GRADE
High Honors
Paige Carpenter
Bella Charnecki
Isabella Coleman
Emma Corby
Mckenzie Edwards
Morgan Faist
William Filan
Celia Fortney
John-Patrick Gilroy
Taylor Kilmer
Addilyn Kwiatkowski
Danielle Lamberti
Ashtyn Mecca
Ray Melnikoff
Madison Norman
Grace Pawlukovich
Matthew Petrilak
Hannah Purdy
Margaret Reppa
Olivia Rosengrant
Kayla Ross
John Sharpe IV
Lilly Trunk
Tyton Vokes
Abigail Wilson
Honors
Charles Austin
Nathan Dill
Brycen Hoffman
Kassidy Kostick
Elizabeth Litwin
Daisy Petty
EthanRitter
Madalyn Toth
Casey Wernick
EIGHTH GRADE
High Honors
Alexander Ball
Jacob Basile
Michael Bluhm
Mauriana Castellano
Emily Chermak
Kody Cresswell
Alan Deutsch
Keith Dixon
George Duffy
Miles Edwards
Abigail Fahey
Sofia Flores-Weidner
Joselyn Medina Gonzalez
Annabelle Gumble
Cole Henry
Adam Jones
Dariane Jones
Owen Lisk
John Long
Maggie Martin
Michael Measley
Lexie Meckwood
Kamryn Mercer
Joshua Oliver
Emma Oswald
Josephine Paolucci
Cole Patterson
Jackson Pieretti
Lane Prutzman
Makenna Ratchford
Lillian Rejrat
Cora Rivera
Matthew Schirg
Jordan Spencer
Landon Sprowls
Caleb Stuenzi
Samantha Thomas
Landen Trunk
Kevin VanLuvanee
Maria Wetzel
Natalie Whitney
Coleman Wohlken
Mason Zajac
Honors
Kayleigh Beichler
Cole Choplosky
Gavin Davis
Faith Dewey
Jasmyn Fitch
John Halter
Lillian Hinkley
Scott Jennings
Marissa Keyes
Sun Kwan Lee
Cassandra Rivenburg
Julius Rosenkrans
Owen Sabin
Robert Schirg
Cheyanne Stacknick
Amaralis Thiel
Xander Toward
Paige Wood
SEVENTH GRADE
High Honors
Ethan Ankoff
Emily Beemer
Maxwell Bluhm
Jacob Breckinridge
Francis Cocchini
Austin Fortney
Jeffrey Gallagher
Ellsbeth Hunting
Emma Jacoby
Ethan Lee
Evan Litwin
Emma Long
Kiara Nichols
Jackson Nordmark
Matthew Rakauskas
Mackenzie Remick
Deegan Ross
Joseph Shaw
Nathan Walker
Beau Ware
Madisyn Wilson
Kayla Wood
Honors
Jason Carney
Christina Fathi
Jacqueline Gurdock
Jasmine Kozubal
Phoebe Mattes
Azalea Paluzzi
Riley Prutzman
Wyatt Ritter
Seth Ross
Jacqueline Schneider
Kadence Spencer
Kevin Stacknick
Nadia Toth
Ethan Wright