Abington Journal

Abington-area residents teceive degrees from Misericordia University

Dallas — Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following students were named to the dean’s list for the Spring 2018 semester:

Melanie Abda, Olyphant

Daniella Amendola, Scranton

Tyler Arnold, Springville

Brian Beauchemin, Lake Winola

Sarah Bifano, Waymart

Kayla Binner, Tunkhannock

Alex Brody, Tunkhannock

Deidra Cali, Olyphant

Isabela Camayd, Clarks Green

Rachel Carmody, Waymart

Tyler Collins, Olyphant

Marina Contorno, Greenfield Township

Cali Craig, Peckville

Nicole Crinella, Archbald

Zachary Davis, Covington Township

Rachel Eckert, Tunkhannock

Gregory Ellsworth, Factoryville

Matthew Foss, Old Forge

Desirae Garnett, Waymart

Nicholas Gasper, Jessup

Samantha Gregorowicz, South Abington Twp.

Erica Haefele, Dickson City

Marena Horan, Eynon

Cara Imbalzano, Roarng Brook Twp.

Kelsey Jackson, Clarks Summit

Christina Jones, Dalton

Lindsey Jordan, Scranton

Shania Kane, Factoryville

Quinn Kelley, Peckville

Kaitlyn Kirsten, Moosic

Kathleen Klatt, Dunmore

Stephanie Kolodzieski, Dunmore

Kimberly Kowalski, Scranton

Kelly Kozlowski, Dunmore

Luke Kresge, Lake Winola

Kayla Krishak, Springville

Samantha Kropa, Olyphant

Matthew Lavin, Clifford Township

Nicole Luberto, Moscow

Joseph Maceyko, Dunmore

Megan McCauley, Tunkhannock

Callie Mousley, Waymart

Garrett Murray, Dunmore

Sarah Murray, Moscow

Kelsey O’Donnell, South Abington Twp.

Noah Ostrowsky, Dalton

Lindsey Philbin, Throop

Alivia Plevyak, Clarks Summit

Jason Prescott, Forest City

Michael Quinn, Madison Township

Chelsie Ray, Olyphant

Cameron Read, Old Forge

Nadiyah Rivera, Scranton

Anamarie Rogers, Duryea

Ashleigh Rose, Duryea

Alec Sabia, Dunmore

Emily Seaberg, Tunkhannock

Jordan Seprosky, Archbald

Alex Skopic, Springville

Jessica Slocum, Dickson City

Kristen Southard, Scranton

Sarah Sporko, Carbondale

Ashlilyn Steblinski, Monroe Township

Alissa Steier, Scott Twp.

Nicolette Stine, Archbald

Madison Swartout, Peckville

Katelynn Taylor, Clifford Twp.

Jody Teel, Springville

Kayla Thorpe, Clarks Summit

Alexis Tinna, Tunkhannock

Deanna Warren, Nicholson

Chantal Whiteduck, Dickson City

Alyson Wilbur, Tunkhannock

Kelci Yesnowski, Old Forge

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/web1_Misericordia-University-1.jpg