Abington-area students named to University of Scranton dean’s list

-

SCRANTON — Abington-area residents were among more than 1,650 students named to The University of Scranton’s dean’s list for the 2018 spring semester.

The students are:

Zoe R. Haggerty, of South Abington Township, a sophomore biochemistry, cell, molecular biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Alexandra L. Altier, of Clarks Summit, a freshman early and primary teacher education major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Lauren M. Archibald, of South Abington Township, a senior journalism-electronic media major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Fahad Ashraf, of Clarks Summit, a junior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Amanda P. Aten, of Factoryvill, a senior exercise science major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Amy G. Atkinson, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore counseling and human services major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Paula Y. Awuku, of South Abington Township, a junior political science major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Emilee R. Barrett, of Clarks Summit, a freshman marketing major in the Kania School of Management.

Matthew R. Barrett, of Clarks Summit, a junior neuroscience major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Olivia M. Basalyga, of Clarks Summit, a freshman psychology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Erika L. Beyrent, of Clarks Summit,, a senior biochemistry, cell, molecular biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Lauren Coggins, of Clarks Summit, a senior secondary education-Spanish major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Jared M. Cohen, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore finance major in theKania School of Management.

Amanda L. Colombo, of Clarks Summit, a junior international studies major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Marguerite J. Cummings, of Waverly Township, a freshman counseling and human services major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Michael J. Curran, of Clarks Green, a freshman marketing major in the Kania School of Management.

Scott M Curran, of North Abington Township, a senior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Vanessa A. Duboski, of Clarks Summit, a junior biomathematics major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Brittany R. DuMont, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore neuroscience major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Maxwell B. Earl, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore journalism-electronic media major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth J. Egan, of Clarks Green (18411), a freshman biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Matthew C. Farrell of Clarks Summit (18411), a sophomore nursing major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Matthew R. Flynn of Factoryville, a senior neuroscience major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Matthew Grebeck, of Factoryville, a junior criminal justice major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Grace E. Hambrose, of South Abington Township a sophomore early and primary teacher education major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Molly M. Hampsey, of Tunkhannock, a junior finance major in the Kania School of Management.

Mariah F. Hawley, of Clarks Green, a junior occupational therapy major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Peter J. Heckman, of South Abington Township, a freshman biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Heather A. Holzman, of Dalton, a senior exercise science major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Alexander J. Kidd, of Tunkhannock, a freshman biochemistry, cell, molecular biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Aaron A. Kimble, of Dalton, a freshman operations management major in the Kania School of Management.

Amanda L. Kinback, of Factoryville, a junior exercise science major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Matthew R. Kinback, of Factoryville, a freshman exercise science major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Cara A. Kopicki, of Clarks Summit, a junior psychology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Nathan R. Langan, of South Abington Township, a junior health administration major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Nadiya A. Latif, of South Abington Township, a sophomore nursing major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Matthew J. McDonald, of Clarks Summit, a junior history major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Tarquin L. McGurrin, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore accounting major in the Kania School of Management.

Joe Merolla, of Dalton, a sophomore information technology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Samuel J. Morano, of Clarks Summit, a senior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Enis Murtaj, of Clarks Summit, a sophomore accounting major in the Kania School of Management.

Christabel G. Newman, of Waverly Township, a junior history major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Maria C. Pacyna, of South Abington Township, a freshman biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Michelle J. Pacyna, of South Abington Township, a junior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Elizabeth A. Pattara, of South Abington Township, a senior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Kelly A. Pompey, of South Abington Township, a senior exercise science major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Gabriella Puteri, of Scott Township, a senior nursing major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Maaz Siddiqui, of South Abington Township, a junior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Ashley C. Spencer, of Tunkhannock, a freshman biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Janine A. Strauch, of Factoryville, a senior nursing major in the Panuska College of Professional Studies.

Adam M. Sunday, of South Abington Township, a senior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Madalyne A. Sunday, of South Abington Township, a senior biology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Abigale E. Sutton, of Clarks Summi, a sophomore strategic communication major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Michael C. Thiel, of Clarks Summit, a senior accounting major in the Kania School of Management.

Cassandra M. Wisdo, of Tunkhannock, a junior international studies major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Kelsey E. Wynn, of South Abington Township, a freshman journalism-electronic media major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Alissa A. Zamber, of Tunkhannock, a sophomore accounting major in the Kania School of Management.

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_Gold-award.jpg