S. ABINGTON TWP. — Students at Abington Heights High School have been named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 academuic year.
NINTH GRADE
Corey Abel
Joseph Adams
Maria Adonizio
Olivia Albright
Jacob S. Anderson
John Arcangelo
Kylie M. Augis
Alexandra Basalyga
Zachery L. Bator
Isabelle Bernard
Emma S. Blakiewicz
Seth T. Blakiewicz
Zachary Boersma
Abigail Bonczek
Russell Booth
Jhilik Bose
Gray-Paul Bossi
Claire E. Boyle
Julia Braatz
Abigail Brock
James W. Brown III
Reilly Brown
Emily Burke
Haley C. Callahan
Jacob Campbell
Sofia G. Capozzi
Isabella Cappellano-Sarver
Maggie K. Carper
Abigail Casal
Sailor Castellano
Rachael V. Chastain
Cole Chichura
Nicholas Clark
Casey Cleary
Seth Colan
Jules S. Colombo
Mary Rose Cook
Evan J. Cummings
Mariel G. Curra
Sahil Dalsania
Bryn Daniels
Sarah Darling
Haddy G. Davis
John A. Deibert
Connor Dempsey
Hugh D. Dempsey
Rachel Dempsey
Zoe Detter
Joseph Dougherty
Hailey P. Driesbaugh
Kevin Duong
Noah Durkin
Gavin Dymek
Noelle K. Fantanarosa
Amelia J. Farry
Emily Fick
Ally Fink
Luke Gardiner
Scott Gilbert
Jordin Giovagnoli
Delaney Greenish
Talya Grimaldi
Brandon F. Grogan
Ashley Hamilton
Sydney A. Hauk
Lauren Heine
Isabella M. Hewitt
Benjamin Hoban
Isabel R. Holland
Adin Hopkins
Shaine Hughes
Nia Ivanov
Joshua Jayne
Angel S. Jefferson
Harry D. Johnson
Liam Jordan
Derek Justave
Delaney J. Kaeb
Hayley Kane
Iwo Kasperkowicz
Makayla Keoonela
Jadd Khalil
Justine Klotz
Casey Knott
Claudia N. Kozar
Bennett L. Kubic
Clarke Kupinski
Cara LaBelle
Julia LaCoe
Morgan Langan
Ava M. Leach
Ethan Levine
Kohl H. Lindaman
Erin Lipkus
Kristin Lipkus
Maxmillian C. Loiacono
Lauren A. Lombardo
Nicholas Lowe
Madeline J. Lucas
Avery Maciak
Abigail Marion
Mary C. Marion
Gianna Marturano
Emily McCabe
Faith A. McCarroll
Willow McDonald
Mattie McGuinness
Madeline A. Meckwood
Luciano Medico
Rahique Mirza
Jewel Mitchell
Jolene E. Morais
Colin Moran
Victoria J. Morris
Emily Mott
Jaina D. Mucovic
Riley E. Muherin
Allison G. Murray
Kyle Nealon
John Nzasi
Mark Nzasi
Matthew Nzasi
Mary V. O’Brien
Sydney O’Neil
Richard J. Padula
Arnav J. Patel
Dilan Patel
Jordan A. Patrick
Tyler Petty
Grace M. Phillips
Noelle Prisco
Brian P. Pronitis
Gavin T. Pryle
Kayla Przekop
Liam Raino
Joseph J. Rama
Kyra Reese
Elyse F. Rehder
Camille Rillstone
Michael Rodyushki
Colin T. Rooney
Frank Rosenski
Alex Saxe
Joshua Schneider
Lauren Schofield
Kylie Schultz
Eric Schuster
Leanna M. Sciabbarrasi
Kaitlyn C. Seechock
Sabriya Seid
Elle Seyer
Jainil A. Shah
Sarah Siddiqui
Elyse Simakaski
Aryanna Simpson
Roy S. Slavin
Brooke Sorensen
Abigayle Steenback
Jacob Stevens
William Stevens
Quinn Sullivan
Jason C. Thiel
Natalie N. Thompson
Ryan I. Tinkelman
Sydney N. Vachino
Adam Vale
Emma R. Wagner
Lily Wagner
Charles D. Warholak
Erin Wasko
Madison E. Watkins
Samuel Weis
Ariel M. Wells
Kaelee Whipple
Bailey L. White
Hanna R. White
Chris Wickenheiser
Sean Wilkerson
Justin B. Williams
Nathaniel Wilson
Isabella T. Wisenburn
TENTH GRADE
Erin Albright
Makenzie M. Allred
Nathaniel Armstrong
Mia E. Barahona
Miriam Barren
Lauren Berry
Jillian Bird
Julia Brown
William Brown
Brady Brust
Tristan P. Burns
Dillon P. Clearwater
Emily Conway
Charlie Cornell
George J. Cottell
Julianna M. Crandle
Michael Crowley
Daniel E. Cummins
James Dana
Spencer R. Dana
Joseph S. Danoski
Dominick DeSeta
Clare Della Valle
Brooke K. Dennison
Anna Domiano
Frances Donahoe
Lucy Earl
Amelia E. Fan
Harrison Fedor
Daniel Flickinger
Camilla Fontini
Alexa Ford
Madison Fox
Samantha Gaidula
Emma Gibson
Alison Gilmore
Grace Gilmore
Kayleigh Glennon
Luke A. Glidewell
Alyssa Green
Yehoshua Griver
Peton A. Gualtieri
Mara Hamm
James Hankee
Kirsten Hardy
Rory M. Harris
Alexes Harvey
Sadie H. Henzes
Adele Hollander
Robert M. Horvath
Sidney E. Horvath
Joseph T. Houlihan
Rachel Hunter
Corinne M. Jacoby
Sean Kane
Matthew Kelleher
Caroline Kelly
Thomas J. Kerrigan
Keane Kiat
Andrew B. Kirtley
Rachel E. Klein
Emily Klien
Brandon Klotz
Emily Knoepfel
Shaelyn L. Kobrynich
Lauren Koczwara
Catherine Anne Kupinski
Isabel Lam
Kylie Loughney
Brian P. Lynott
Michael Malone
Isalbella Manasek
Anna Marchetta
Olivia Marchetta
Julia L. Martinez
Zoe McGlynn
Anne McHale
Santino R. Medico
Shervin Mokhtari
Paige Moletsky
Matthew L. Molnar
Grace M. Munley
Angela Natale
Louis Natale
Faatihah Nayeem
Allison Nealon
Ryan P. O’Malley
Elif Z. Onat
Tayler M. Osterhout
Eisela Pasko
Disha Patel
Jenna Patel
Audrey E. Phillips
Julia Poulson-Houser
Charles Puksta
Michael Pusateri
Jakob R. Quanbeck
Christian Ragnacci
Andrew Rama
Bryce Reiner
Zachary A. Roditski
Nina S. Sampogne
Natalie Schoen
Abigail E. Schrader
Quinton I. Schultz
Gordon A. Segall
Jack Slusser
Carson J. Smith
Lucy E. Specht
Rebekah Spott
Ian G. Stanton
Krystin Staudinger
Morghan Stiles
Benjamin Storey
Jake Sullivan
Sean Sullivan
Clare M. Sykes
Alexandra Thornton
Makenna Thorpe
Corey Tokash
Gianna E. Toth
Sam Traweek
Stephan L. Tserovski
Maria H. Tully
William Tung
Zachary M. Walter
Hanwen Wang
Preston R. Waters
Jacob Weinber
Zachary Wheeland
Ty H. Wilmot
ELEVENTH GRADE
Luke T. Abdalla
Justin R. Altieri
Caroline G. Ames
Emma K. Arbuckle
Rachel Asante
Samuel Babushko
Madison Badalamente
Joseph Barcia
Bryan Barlow
Natalie Bartels
Sarah N. Bath
Danielle Beamish
Brandon Beck
Ryelee A. Benedict
Alexa Boersma
Olivia M. Boeth
Anna E. Bonsick
Tyler R. Bormann
Noah Braid
Suzanna Brock
Mikaila L. Brown
Morgan Bruno
Emily R. Cacioppo
William S. Cardone
William P. Carlin III
Marina Castellano
Edmund Champlin
Ashley Chrysler
Vincent Crandle
Robert Curran
Aiden P. Curry
Brynn Dana
Arla G. Davis
Clayton Davis
Shawn DeFazio
Alison Fiorillo
Ryan Flynn
John Frantz
Richard Fried
George Frietto
Marco Gabriel
Oliviah M. Gearhart
Jacob Gerardi
Jacob Gerega
Jakob K. Giglia
Matthew Glancey
Abigail M. Greskovic
Daniel P. Habeeb
Stephen Haggerty
Megan A. Healey
Danielle F. Heine
Sophia E. Hlavac
Emma F. Holbrook
Hannah M. Hughes
Mohammed M. Iftekhaar
Keena Jackson
Kathleen D. Jordan
Bridget C. Jubon
Linley Keisling
Connor Kelleher
Daniel T. Kelleher
Andrew J. Keris
Olivia R. Kerrigan
Zachary J. Kierzkowski
Rachel N. Klien-Hart
Trey A. Koehler
Mikayla Kohanski
Nina E. Kozar
Conor R. Kryeski
Michaelene Kulig
Amber L. Kusma
Anthony M. Lionetti
Joseph W. Lisk
Nicolas A. Lombardi
Kira M. Loomis
Masen J. Lounsbery
Emily L. Lozinger
Lauren Ludwikowski
Carlee N. MacPherson
Nicholas Madera
Camille Marquardt
Calista Marzolino
Nicholas McGarry
Jane Mecca
Jessica Mendo
Andrew Miller
Eryn J. Miller
Caleb Molitoris
Destiny Moon
Aidan Mullen
James Myers
Jacob Naholnik
Connor Napierala
Andrew J. Nealon
Jack Nealon
Christopher Newell
Gerron L. Niemann
Nicholas Notari
Tyler J. Opeil
Modupe V. Osuntokun
Emily Parry
Leia M. Parry
Heet Patel
Mahir Patel
Kylie E. Patrick
Alexandra M. Perfilio
Cameron Pettinato
Jacob R. Petty
Sadie G. Petty
Emily Phillips
Liam P. Pitchford
Aidan Price
Elizabeth J. Pronitis
Joshua Przekop
Sara J. Regni
Ashley Reiner
Elizabeth Rembecki
Sawyer J. Rippon
Kailey Rothenberger
Sydney N. Rothka
Kaylee S. Salony
Sloan Seid
Noah Shields
Ryan Siebecker
Kyra Sladicki
Krutik Solanki
Julia Spindler
Jessica Stafursky
Isabella Stanton
Lauren Strain
Olivia Stuenzi
Greg Sweeney
Madelyn R. Sykes
Tamane Takehara
Brennan J. Tates
Joshua M. Thal
Connor Thorpe
George P. Tinsley
Madison Tricarico
Collin Tully
Nathan D. Van Fleet
Katerina J. Williams
TWELFTH GRADE
Lacey M. Ammenhauser
Micah J. Beahan
Kyra E. Beckish
Lauryn E. Beermann
Alexander J. Bi
Sandon T. Birch
Maria R. Bordonaro
Alec W. Bradican
Abby F. Brown
Alayna L. Brown
Madelyn E. Brown
Arielle L. Burdett
Julia G. Burke
Kyle P. Burke
Ryan J. Burke
Michael T. Bushko
Lauren A. Carroll
Tricia R. Caucci
Kyle J. Chrysler
Katherine C. Clark
Emily E. Clauss
Cyler A. Cleary
Ross A. Cohen
Christian A. Coronel
Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills
Audrey E. Cottell
Cameron L. Craig
Sydney M. Crum
Katherine E. Dammer
Frank J. DeFazio
Mary S. Dempsey
Alexander E. Derry
Cecilia A. Donahoe
Mariah A. Dougherty
Lauren M. Durante
Kazimir J. Fantanarosa
Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald
Evan W. Florey
Trevor J. Gabura
Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley
Cianna M. Giordano
Austin J. Glidewell
ShaLena L. Gonzalez
Kaleigh T. Greenish
Bristol S. Grenfell
Luke M. Gualtieri
Gregory W. Guditus
Isaiah N. Hall-Grzybowski
Alexander M. Hamilton
Joseph A. Harrington
Garrett S. Harris
Christian L. Hicks
Cohen L. Hodge
Chelsi A. Hoffmeier
Victoria B. Hood
Sharon J. Houlihan
Arjun Iyengar
Mats M. Jonsson
Mateen Kasim
Julia A. Kasperkowicz
James T. Kazmierski
Brandon C. Kelleher
Alex M. Klucher
Benjamin D. Knox
Alexis Koczwara
Paris R. Koehler
Hannah Kowalski
Alyssa M. Kresge
Schyler M. Krieger
Dawn N. Kroptavich
Cassandra L. Ksiazek
Theodore E. Lambert
Jack A. Leightcap
Hannah L. Linker
Juan F. Loboda
Alexa A. Longcor
Kiera Lucash
Tara E. Lydon
Carolyn T. Lyon
Isabel K. MacGregor
Samantha E. Machler
Emily M. Mahoney
Emma G. Marion
Kento Matsui
William McDonald
Meghan McGinley
Molly C. McHale
Gabrielle J. Michno
Antonia V. Milas
Clara J. Miller
Mackenzie M. Milo
Haqique Mirza
Alexandria Moletsky
Abigail E. Molnar
Paige E. Morgan
Daniel C. Muller
Sarah E. Murray
Andrew M. Myers
Sarah C. Nealon
Liam Neary
Meghan M. Noone
Halle E. O’Neil
Chase M. Overholser
Pariseema S. Pancholy
Samantha L. Petty
Seth D. Pollock
Matthew D. Post
Siena Rainey
John R. Rama
Clarie H. Reed
Kailynne P. Riker
Emily E. Royce
Carina D. Salerno
Perri Scott
Phoebe M. Sebring
Kelly B. Seechock
Jonathan P. Sileo
Lauren E. Simakaski
Mia R. Smith
April M. Sokalsky
Naudia M. Solan
Jordan D. Spatt
Nichole A. Spencer
Kaila R. Steenback
Samuel C. Stevens
Summer M. Stevens
Katelyn G. Stoppe
Talia R. Sullum
Marissa C. Sunick
Maria R. Sutton
Alana N. Swartz
Maria G. Terrinoni
Courtney M. Toroni
Adam P. Traweek
Daniel C. Turshon
Daniel J. Uhranowsky
Anna C. Van Wert
Anshul Verma
Brianna J. Wahlers
Kimberly A. Ward
Hannah E. White
Samantha E. Wilkerson
Ariana E. Wisenburn
Elizabeth P. Wright
Khira L. Wudarski
Jonathan R. Yocum