Abington Journal

Abington Heights High School students named to Honor Roll for fourth quarter

S. ABINGTON TWP. — Students at Abington Heights High School have been named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 academuic year.

NINTH GRADE

Corey Abel

Joseph Adams

Maria Adonizio

Olivia Albright

Jacob S. Anderson

John Arcangelo

Kylie M. Augis

Alexandra Basalyga

Zachery L. Bator

Isabelle Bernard

Emma S. Blakiewicz

Seth T. Blakiewicz

Zachary Boersma

Abigail Bonczek

Russell Booth

Jhilik Bose

Gray-Paul Bossi

Claire E. Boyle

Julia Braatz

Abigail Brock

James W. Brown III

Reilly Brown

Emily Burke

Haley C. Callahan

Jacob Campbell

Sofia G. Capozzi

Isabella Cappellano-Sarver

Maggie K. Carper

Abigail Casal

Sailor Castellano

Rachael V. Chastain

Cole Chichura

Nicholas Clark

Casey Cleary

Seth Colan

Jules S. Colombo

Mary Rose Cook

Evan J. Cummings

Mariel G. Curra

Sahil Dalsania

Bryn Daniels

Sarah Darling

Haddy G. Davis

John A. Deibert

Connor Dempsey

Hugh D. Dempsey

Rachel Dempsey

Zoe Detter

Joseph Dougherty

Hailey P. Driesbaugh

Kevin Duong

Noah Durkin

Gavin Dymek

Noelle K. Fantanarosa

Amelia J. Farry

Emily Fick

Ally Fink

Luke Gardiner

Scott Gilbert

Jordin Giovagnoli

Delaney Greenish

Talya Grimaldi

Brandon F. Grogan

Ashley Hamilton

Sydney A. Hauk

Lauren Heine

Isabella M. Hewitt

Benjamin Hoban

Isabel R. Holland

Adin Hopkins

Shaine Hughes

Nia Ivanov

Joshua Jayne

Angel S. Jefferson

Harry D. Johnson

Liam Jordan

Derek Justave

Delaney J. Kaeb

Hayley Kane

Iwo Kasperkowicz

Makayla Keoonela

Jadd Khalil

Justine Klotz

Casey Knott

Claudia N. Kozar

Bennett L. Kubic

Clarke Kupinski

Cara LaBelle

Julia LaCoe

Morgan Langan

Ava M. Leach

Ethan Levine

Kohl H. Lindaman

Erin Lipkus

Kristin Lipkus

Maxmillian C. Loiacono

Lauren A. Lombardo

Nicholas Lowe

Madeline J. Lucas

Avery Maciak

Abigail Marion

Mary C. Marion

Gianna Marturano

Emily McCabe

Faith A. McCarroll

Willow McDonald

Mattie McGuinness

Madeline A. Meckwood

Luciano Medico

Rahique Mirza

Jewel Mitchell

Jolene E. Morais

Colin Moran

Victoria J. Morris

Emily Mott

Jaina D. Mucovic

Riley E. Muherin

Allison G. Murray

Kyle Nealon

John Nzasi

Mark Nzasi

Matthew Nzasi

Mary V. O’Brien

Sydney O’Neil

Richard J. Padula

Arnav J. Patel

Dilan Patel

Jordan A. Patrick

Tyler Petty

Grace M. Phillips

Noelle Prisco

Brian P. Pronitis

Gavin T. Pryle

Kayla Przekop

Liam Raino

Joseph J. Rama

Kyra Reese

Elyse F. Rehder

Camille Rillstone

Michael Rodyushki

Colin T. Rooney

Frank Rosenski

Alex Saxe

Joshua Schneider

Lauren Schofield

Kylie Schultz

Eric Schuster

Leanna M. Sciabbarrasi

Kaitlyn C. Seechock

Sabriya Seid

Elle Seyer

Jainil A. Shah

Sarah Siddiqui

Elyse Simakaski

Aryanna Simpson

Roy S. Slavin

Brooke Sorensen

Abigayle Steenback

Jacob Stevens

William Stevens

Quinn Sullivan

Jason C. Thiel

Natalie N. Thompson

Ryan I. Tinkelman

Sydney N. Vachino

Adam Vale

Emma R. Wagner

Lily Wagner

Charles D. Warholak

Erin Wasko

Madison E. Watkins

Samuel Weis

Ariel M. Wells

Kaelee Whipple

Bailey L. White

Hanna R. White

Chris Wickenheiser

Sean Wilkerson

Justin B. Williams

Nathaniel Wilson

Isabella T. Wisenburn

TENTH GRADE

Erin Albright

Makenzie M. Allred

Nathaniel Armstrong

Mia E. Barahona

Miriam Barren

Lauren Berry

Jillian Bird

Julia Brown

William Brown

Brady Brust

Tristan P. Burns

Dillon P. Clearwater

Emily Conway

Charlie Cornell

George J. Cottell

Julianna M. Crandle

Michael Crowley

Daniel E. Cummins

James Dana

Spencer R. Dana

Joseph S. Danoski

Dominick DeSeta

Clare Della Valle

Brooke K. Dennison

Anna Domiano

Frances Donahoe

Lucy Earl

Amelia E. Fan

Harrison Fedor

Daniel Flickinger

Camilla Fontini

Alexa Ford

Madison Fox

Samantha Gaidula

Emma Gibson

Alison Gilmore

Grace Gilmore

Kayleigh Glennon

Luke A. Glidewell

Alyssa Green

Yehoshua Griver

Peton A. Gualtieri

Mara Hamm

James Hankee

Kirsten Hardy

Rory M. Harris

Alexes Harvey

Sadie H. Henzes

Adele Hollander

Robert M. Horvath

Sidney E. Horvath

Joseph T. Houlihan

Rachel Hunter

Corinne M. Jacoby

Sean Kane

Matthew Kelleher

Caroline Kelly

Thomas J. Kerrigan

Keane Kiat

Andrew B. Kirtley

Rachel E. Klein

Emily Klien

Brandon Klotz

Emily Knoepfel

Shaelyn L. Kobrynich

Lauren Koczwara

Catherine Anne Kupinski

Isabel Lam

Kylie Loughney

Brian P. Lynott

Michael Malone

Isalbella Manasek

Anna Marchetta

Olivia Marchetta

Julia L. Martinez

Zoe McGlynn

Anne McHale

Santino R. Medico

Shervin Mokhtari

Paige Moletsky

Matthew L. Molnar

Grace M. Munley

Angela Natale

Louis Natale

Faatihah Nayeem

Allison Nealon

Ryan P. O’Malley

Elif Z. Onat

Tayler M. Osterhout

Eisela Pasko

Disha Patel

Jenna Patel

Audrey E. Phillips

Julia Poulson-Houser

Charles Puksta

Michael Pusateri

Jakob R. Quanbeck

Christian Ragnacci

Andrew Rama

Bryce Reiner

Zachary A. Roditski

Nina S. Sampogne

Natalie Schoen

Abigail E. Schrader

Quinton I. Schultz

Gordon A. Segall

Jack Slusser

Carson J. Smith

Lucy E. Specht

Rebekah Spott

Ian G. Stanton

Krystin Staudinger

Morghan Stiles

Benjamin Storey

Jake Sullivan

Sean Sullivan

Clare M. Sykes

Alexandra Thornton

Makenna Thorpe

Corey Tokash

Gianna E. Toth

Sam Traweek

Stephan L. Tserovski

Maria H. Tully

William Tung

Zachary M. Walter

Hanwen Wang

Preston R. Waters

Jacob Weinber

Zachary Wheeland

Ty H. Wilmot

ELEVENTH GRADE

Luke T. Abdalla

Justin R. Altieri

Caroline G. Ames

Emma K. Arbuckle

Rachel Asante

Samuel Babushko

Madison Badalamente

Joseph Barcia

Bryan Barlow

Natalie Bartels

Sarah N. Bath

Danielle Beamish

Brandon Beck

Ryelee A. Benedict

Alexa Boersma

Olivia M. Boeth

Anna E. Bonsick

Tyler R. Bormann

Noah Braid

Suzanna Brock

Mikaila L. Brown

Morgan Bruno

Emily R. Cacioppo

William S. Cardone

William P. Carlin III

Marina Castellano

Edmund Champlin

Ashley Chrysler

Vincent Crandle

Robert Curran

Aiden P. Curry

Brynn Dana

Arla G. Davis

Clayton Davis

Shawn DeFazio

Alison Fiorillo

Ryan Flynn

John Frantz

Richard Fried

George Frietto

Marco Gabriel

Oliviah M. Gearhart

Jacob Gerardi

Jacob Gerega

Jakob K. Giglia

Matthew Glancey

Abigail M. Greskovic

Daniel P. Habeeb

Stephen Haggerty

Megan A. Healey

Danielle F. Heine

Sophia E. Hlavac

Emma F. Holbrook

Hannah M. Hughes

Mohammed M. Iftekhaar

Keena Jackson

Kathleen D. Jordan

Bridget C. Jubon

Linley Keisling

Connor Kelleher

Daniel T. Kelleher

Andrew J. Keris

Olivia R. Kerrigan

Zachary J. Kierzkowski

Rachel N. Klien-Hart

Trey A. Koehler

Mikayla Kohanski

Nina E. Kozar

Conor R. Kryeski

Michaelene Kulig

Amber L. Kusma

Anthony M. Lionetti

Joseph W. Lisk

Nicolas A. Lombardi

Kira M. Loomis

Masen J. Lounsbery

Emily L. Lozinger

Lauren Ludwikowski

Carlee N. MacPherson

Nicholas Madera

Camille Marquardt

Calista Marzolino

Nicholas McGarry

Jane Mecca

Jessica Mendo

Andrew Miller

Eryn J. Miller

Caleb Molitoris

Destiny Moon

Aidan Mullen

James Myers

Jacob Naholnik

Connor Napierala

Andrew J. Nealon

Jack Nealon

Christopher Newell

Gerron L. Niemann

Nicholas Notari

Tyler J. Opeil

Modupe V. Osuntokun

Emily Parry

Leia M. Parry

Heet Patel

Mahir Patel

Kylie E. Patrick

Alexandra M. Perfilio

Cameron Pettinato

Jacob R. Petty

Sadie G. Petty

Emily Phillips

Liam P. Pitchford

Aidan Price

Elizabeth J. Pronitis

Joshua Przekop

Sara J. Regni

Ashley Reiner

Elizabeth Rembecki

Sawyer J. Rippon

Kailey Rothenberger

Sydney N. Rothka

Kaylee S. Salony

Sloan Seid

Noah Shields

Ryan Siebecker

Kyra Sladicki

Krutik Solanki

Julia Spindler

Jessica Stafursky

Isabella Stanton

Lauren Strain

Olivia Stuenzi

Greg Sweeney

Madelyn R. Sykes

Tamane Takehara

Brennan J. Tates

Joshua M. Thal

Connor Thorpe

George P. Tinsley

Madison Tricarico

Collin Tully

Nathan D. Van Fleet

Katerina J. Williams

TWELFTH GRADE

Lacey M. Ammenhauser

Micah J. Beahan

Kyra E. Beckish

Lauryn E. Beermann

Alexander J. Bi

Sandon T. Birch

Maria R. Bordonaro

Alec W. Bradican

Abby F. Brown

Alayna L. Brown

Madelyn E. Brown

Arielle L. Burdett

Julia G. Burke

Kyle P. Burke

Ryan J. Burke

Michael T. Bushko

Lauren A. Carroll

Tricia R. Caucci

Kyle J. Chrysler

Katherine C. Clark

Emily E. Clauss

Cyler A. Cleary

Ross A. Cohen

Christian A. Coronel

Ariel K. Corrigan-Mills

Audrey E. Cottell

Cameron L. Craig

Sydney M. Crum

Katherine E. Dammer

Frank J. DeFazio

Mary S. Dempsey

Alexander E. Derry

Cecilia A. Donahoe

Mariah A. Dougherty

Lauren M. Durante

Kazimir J. Fantanarosa

Ashlynn M. Fitzgerald

Evan W. Florey

Trevor J. Gabura

Kaitlyn R. Gilhooley

Cianna M. Giordano

Austin J. Glidewell

ShaLena L. Gonzalez

Kaleigh T. Greenish

Bristol S. Grenfell

Luke M. Gualtieri

Gregory W. Guditus

Isaiah N. Hall-Grzybowski

Alexander M. Hamilton

Joseph A. Harrington

Garrett S. Harris

Christian L. Hicks

Cohen L. Hodge

Chelsi A. Hoffmeier

Victoria B. Hood

Sharon J. Houlihan

Arjun Iyengar

Mats M. Jonsson

Mateen Kasim

Julia A. Kasperkowicz

James T. Kazmierski

Brandon C. Kelleher

Alex M. Klucher

Benjamin D. Knox

Alexis Koczwara

Paris R. Koehler

Hannah Kowalski

Alyssa M. Kresge

Schyler M. Krieger

Dawn N. Kroptavich

Cassandra L. Ksiazek

Theodore E. Lambert

Jack A. Leightcap

Hannah L. Linker

Juan F. Loboda

Alexa A. Longcor

Kiera Lucash

Tara E. Lydon

Carolyn T. Lyon

Isabel K. MacGregor

Samantha E. Machler

Emily M. Mahoney

Emma G. Marion

Kento Matsui

William McDonald

Meghan McGinley

Molly C. McHale

Gabrielle J. Michno

Antonia V. Milas

Clara J. Miller

Mackenzie M. Milo

Haqique Mirza

Alexandria Moletsky

Abigail E. Molnar

Paige E. Morgan

Daniel C. Muller

Sarah E. Murray

Andrew M. Myers

Sarah C. Nealon

Liam Neary

Meghan M. Noone

Halle E. O’Neil

Chase M. Overholser

Pariseema S. Pancholy

Samantha L. Petty

Seth D. Pollock

Matthew D. Post

Siena Rainey

John R. Rama

Clarie H. Reed

Kailynne P. Riker

Emily E. Royce

Carina D. Salerno

Perri Scott

Phoebe M. Sebring

Kelly B. Seechock

Jonathan P. Sileo

Lauren E. Simakaski

Mia R. Smith

April M. Sokalsky

Naudia M. Solan

Jordan D. Spatt

Nichole A. Spencer

Kaila R. Steenback

Samuel C. Stevens

Summer M. Stevens

Katelyn G. Stoppe

Talia R. Sullum

Marissa C. Sunick

Maria R. Sutton

Alana N. Swartz

Maria G. Terrinoni

Courtney M. Toroni

Adam P. Traweek

Daniel C. Turshon

Daniel J. Uhranowsky

Anna C. Van Wert

Anshul Verma

Brianna J. Wahlers

Kimberly A. Ward

Hannah E. White

Samantha E. Wilkerson

Ariana E. Wisenburn

Elizabeth P. Wright

Khira L. Wudarski

Jonathan R. Yocum

https://www.theabingtonjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_AHHS-sign.jpg